Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
March
Sat. 3 at Kenyon Final L, 19-16
Fri. 9 at Capital Final L, 17-4
Sat. 10 at Otterbein Final W, 19-5
Mon. 19 vs. Williams @ Englewood, Fla. Final L, 16-2
  Spring Fling
Wed. 21 vs. Worcester St. @ Englewood, FL Final L, 13-10
  Spring Fling
Fri. 23 vs. Western New Eng. @ Englewood, FL Final W, 15-6
  Spring Fling
Wed. 28 vs. Lawrence Tech Final L, 14-8
Sat. 31 vs. Adrian * Final W, 17-6
 
April
Tue. 3 at Alma * Final W, 16-3
Sat. 7 vs. Albion * Final W, 14-10
Wed. 11 vs. Olivet * Final W, 28-0
Sat. 14 at Kalamazoo * Final W, 13-6
Thu. 19 vs. Hope * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 21 at St. Mary's (IN) * Final - OT W, 16-15
Wed. 25 at Trine * Final W, 16-7
 
May
Wed. 2 vs. Hope % Final W, 14-8
  MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 5 vs. St. Mary's (IN) % Final W, 16-8
  MIAA Tournament Final
Sat. 12 at Denison % Final L, 21-4
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
February
Sat. 23 at Lawrence Tech Final W, 13-10
  at DCDS Game Location: Detroit Country Day School Fieldhouse 22305 W 13 Mile Rd. Beverly Hills, MI 48025
 
March
Sat. 2 at Chicago Final L, 18-14
  Game Location: 5530 S. Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
Fri. 8 at Carroll (WI) Final W, 10-5
  Game Location: 148 N. Barstow St. Waukesha, WI 53186
Wed. 13 vs. Siena Heights Final W, 20-7
Mon. 18 vs. Cazenovia @ Englewood, Fla. Final W, 19-7
Wed. 20 vs. Farmingdale State @ Englewood, Fla. Final L, 15-12
  (Spring Break)
Fri. 22 vs. Western New Eng. @ Englewood, FL Final L, 15-14
Tue. 26 vs. Aquinas Final W, 21-1
Sat. 30 at Adrian * Final W, 16-5
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Alma * Final W, 21-1
Sat. 6 at Albion * Final L, 11-10
Wed. 10 at Olivet * Final W, 30-1
Sat. 13 vs. Kalamazoo * Final W, 18-4
Tue. 16 at Hope * Final W, 7-5
Fri. 19 vs. St. Mary's (IN) * Final L, 19-10
Sat. 20 at North Central (Ill.) Final - OT L, 13-12
  Game Location: 450 S. Brainard St. Naperville, IL 60540
Wed. 24 vs. Trine * Final W, 20-1
 
May
Wed. 1 at Albion % Final L, 13-10
  MIAA Tournament Semifinals
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event