Top Stories

More News

 View All Stories 
Schedule
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM EDT
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Alma
Thu Oct 17
at GRCC/Calvin JV/Hope JV/Aquinas JV - Scrimmage
@ at Gainey Athletic Complex Scrimmage Race Day
Thu Oct 17
3:00 PM
at Calvin JV/Hope JV/GRCC/Aquinas JV Scrimmage
@ Gainey Athletic Complex Scrimmage Race
Fri Oct 18
5:30 PM
Davenport
vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ithaca
Midwest Tournament
Fri Oct 18
8:10 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Sat Oct 19
Calvin
at Virginia Regional
Huddleston, Virginia
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM (CT)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Oct 19
11:20 AM (CST)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Oct 19
6:30 PM
Calvin
at Davenport
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM EDT
vs. Elmhurst
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Trine
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ithaca
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM EDT
vs. Elmhurst
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Carthage
Midwest Tournament
Tue Oct 22
6:30 PM EDT
at Adrian
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Hope
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Fri Nov 01
6:30 PM EDT
at Alma
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM EDT
at Ferris St.
Exhibition
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM EDT
at Northwood
Exhibition
Fri Nov 15
8:30 PM EST
at Ill. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM CST
at Augustana (Ill.)
Wed Nov 20
7:30 PM EST
at Anderson (Ind.)
Fri Nov 29
6:00 PM EST
vs. Aquinas
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Sat Nov 30
8:00 PM EST
at Cornerstone
GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Fri Dec 06
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
Tue Dec 10
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Thu Dec 19
11:00 AM EST
vs. Emory & Henry
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
Fri Dec 20
TBA
vs. TBD
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
Sat Jan 04
7:00 PM EST
vs. Grace Christian (Mich.)
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM EST
at Olivet
Wed Jan 15
8:00 PM EST
vs. Hope
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM EST
vs. Trine
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM EST
at Alma
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM EST
vs. Kalamazoo
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM EST
at Adrian
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM EST
vs. Albion
Wed Feb 05
7:30 PM EST
vs. Olivet
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM EST
at Hope
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM EST
vs. Alma
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM CST
at Carthage
Tue Nov 12
6:00 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM CST
vs. St. Norbert
@ DePere, Wis. St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ DePere, Wis. St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM EST
at Mt. St. Joseph
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM EST
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Fri Nov 29
5:00 PM CST
vs. Buena Vista
@ Indianola, Ia. Simpson College Classic with Simpson & Buena Vista
Sat Nov 30
3:00 PM CST
at Simpson
Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM EST
vs. Trinity Christian College
Sat Dec 07
5:30 PM EST
vs. Hope
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM EST
vs. Trine
Wed Dec 18
7:30 PM EST
at Olivet
Sat Jan 04
3:00 PM EST
vs. Adrian
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM EST
vs. Alma
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM EST
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM EST
at Hope
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM EST
vs. Albion
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM EST
at Alma
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM EST
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM EST
vs. Olivet
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM EST
vs. Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM EST
at Albion
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM EST
at Adrian
SENIOR DAY
View Full Schedule
Thu Oct 17
at GRCC/Calvin JV/Hope JV/Aquinas JV - Scrimmage
@ at Gainey Athletic Complex Scrimmage Race Day
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM (CT)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at MIAA Championships
at Trine University (Angola, Ind.)
Sat Nov 16
12:15 PM
NCAA III Great Lakes Regional
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex
Sat Nov 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA III Championships
Louisville, Ky.
View Full Schedule
Thu Oct 17
3:00 PM
at Calvin JV/Hope JV/GRCC/Aquinas JV Scrimmage
@ Gainey Athletic Complex Scrimmage Race
Sat Oct 19
11:20 AM (CST)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Nov 02
12:15 PM
at MIAA Championships
at Trine University (Angola, Ind.)
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
NCAA III Great Lakes Regional
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex
Sat Nov 23
12:15 PM
at NCAA III Championships
Louisville, Ky.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Sat Feb 09
Postponed
vs. Carthage
At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506)
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Wabash W, 8-2
Sat Feb 23
Final
at North Central (Ill.) L, 16-2
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-5
At Grand Rapids Christian High School (2300 Plymouth Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49506)
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Muskingum W, 16-5
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Anderson (IN) W, 23-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Carroll (WI) W, 19-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Marietta W, 13-5
Wed Mar 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Farmingdale State L, 6-5
@ Davenport, Fla.
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Carthage L, 14-5
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Northland W, 22-4
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 12-9
Non-Conference
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Albion L, 15-8
Tue Apr 09
Final - OT
at Kalamazoo W, 10-9
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Hope L, 12-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Adrian W, 19-6
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Alma L, 7-6
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Trine W, 15-10
Sat Apr 27
Cancelled
at Olivet
Wed May 01
Final
at Hope L, 15-3
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Kenyon L, 19-16
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Capital L, 17-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Otterbein W, 19-5
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Williams L, 16-2
@ Englewood, Fla. Spring Fling
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Worcester St. L, 13-10
@ Englewood, FL Spring Fling
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Western New Eng. W, 15-6
@ Englewood, FL Spring Fling
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 14-8
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Adrian W, 17-6
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Alma W, 16-3
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Albion W, 14-10
Wed Apr 11
Final
vs. Olivet W, 28-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 13-6
Thu Apr 19
Final
vs. Hope W, 12-10
Sat Apr 21
Final - OT
at St. Mary's (IN) W, 16-15
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Trine W, 16-7
Wed May 02
Final
vs. Hope W, 14-8
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 05
Final
vs. St. Mary's (IN) W, 16-8
MIAA Tournament Final
Sat May 12
Final
at Denison L, 21-4
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 13-10
at DCDS Game Location: Detroit Country Day School Fieldhouse 22305 W 13 Mile Rd. Beverly Hills, MI 48025
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Chicago L, 18-14
Game Location: 5530 S. Ellis Ave, Chicago, IL 60637
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Carroll (WI) W, 10-5
Game Location: 148 N. Barstow St. Waukesha, WI 53186
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Siena Heights W, 20-7
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 19-7
@ Englewood, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
Final
vs. Farmingdale State L, 15-12
@ Englewood, Fla. (Spring Break)
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 15-14
@ Englewood, FL
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 21-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Adrian W, 16-5
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Alma W, 21-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Albion L, 11-10
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Olivet W, 30-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 18-4
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Hope W, 7-5
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. St. Mary's (IN) L, 19-10
Sat Apr 20
Final - OT
at North Central (Ill.) L, 13-12
Game Location: 450 S. Brainard St. Naperville, IL 60540
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Trine W, 20-1
Wed May 01
Final
at Albion L, 13-10
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Stockton W, 5-2
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Manchester W, 8-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Millikin W, 5-0
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 9-2
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Aquinas (Mich.) W, 2-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Benedictine (Ill.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Wittenberg W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Chicago L, 1-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 2-0
Non-Conference
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Hope W, 5-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Trine W, 7-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Alma W, 6-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Adrian W, 4-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Olivet W, 5-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 6-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Albion W, 4-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Hope W, 5-0
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Adrian W, 2-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Greenville W, 4-0
NCAA National Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville W, 2-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 4-1
@ Cleveland, OH NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Case Western Reserve W, 3-1
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Chicago W, 4-1
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Semifinals
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Tufts L, 2-1
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Championship Game
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 2-1
Sat Aug 31
Final - OT
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 2-1
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Transylvania W, 3-1
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 3-0
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) W, 4-1
Sat Sep 14
Final - OT
vs. Wooster W, 2-1
Tue Sep 17
Final - OT
vs. Aquinas (Mich.) W, 3-2
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Carthage W, 2-0
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Greenville W, 7-0
@ Kenosha, Wis.
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Chicago W, 2-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Manchester W, 5-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. Adrian W, 6-1
Tue Oct 08
Final
at Hope W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Trine W, 3-1
Calvin Senior Night
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Alma
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Sat Oct 26
3:30 PM EDT
at Kalamazoo
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Albion
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 30
Final
at U-M Water Carnival NTS
Fri Oct 20
159 Grand Valley State
82 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 20
86 Hillsdale
148 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 27
Final
MIAA Relays NTS
Fri Nov 03
Final
Calvin Quad NTS
Sat Nov 04
Final
Calvin Quad 1st place - 1155 points
Sat Nov 11
Final
86 Wheaton
176 vs. Calvin
Fri Nov 17
Final
146 Wayne State
97 vs. Calvin
Sat Nov 18
Final
69 Olivet
206 vs. Calvin
Thu Nov 30
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 4th place - 144 points
Fri Dec 01
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 3rd place - 744 points
Sat Dec 02
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 3rd place - 1334 points
Sat Jan 13
Final
177 Calvin
122 at Albion
Fri Jan 19
Final
208 Calvin
83 at Rose Hulman
Sat Jan 20
Final
140 Calvin
157 at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Final
186 Calvin
113 vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Final
80 Alma
145 vs. Calvin
Sat Jan 27
Final
154 Calvin
88 at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 03
Final
134 Hope
166 vs. Calvin
Wed Feb 21
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 40 points
Thu Feb 22
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 370 points
Fri Feb 23
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 681 points
Sat Feb 24
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 929 points
Fri Mar 02
Final
at NCAA Central Region Diving Championship NTS
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sat Mar 03
Final
at NCAA Central Region Diving Championship NTS
@ Chicago, Ill.
Wed Mar 21
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 24th place - 2.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 15th place - 32 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 11th place - 54.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
at NCAA Division III Championships 11th place - 101.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Oct 19
FINAL
161 Grand Valley State
78 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 19
FINAL
71.5 Hillsdale
159.5 vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
at MIAA Relays
Holland AC
Fri Nov 02
FINAL
D3 Quad Meet Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage, Hope 1st place - 964.5
Sat Nov 03
FINAL
D3 Quad Meet Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage 1st place - 964.5
Sat Nov 10
Final
172 Calvin
90 at Wheaton
Wheaton, IL
Fri Nov 16
FINAL
87 Calvin
149 at Wayne State
Detroit, MI
Sat Nov 17
FINAL
157 Calvin
75 at Alma
Thu Nov 29
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 167 points
Fri Nov 30
FINAL
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 793 points
Sat Dec 01
FINAL
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 1,430 points
Fri Jan 11
FINAL
125.5 Calvin
162.5 at Albion
Albion, MI
Sat Jan 19
FINAL
41 Rose Hulman
243 vs. Calvin
Sat Jan 26
FINAL
88 Depauw
195 vs. Calvin
Sat Jan 26
FINAL
96.5 Calvin
201.5 at Chicago/
Univ. of Chic.
Sat Jan 26
FINAL
136 Calvin
68 at Olivet
Sat Feb 02
FINAL
117 Kalamazoo
183 vs. Calvin
Sat Feb 09
FINAL
177 Calvin
123 at Hope
Holland AC
Wed Feb 20
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 40 points
Holland AC
Thu Feb 21
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 326 points
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 561 points
Holland AC
Sat Feb 23
FINAL
at MIAA Championships 2nd place - 793 points
Holland AC
Fri Mar 01
2:00 PM
at NCAA III Central Diving Regional
Sat Mar 02
Noon
at NCAA III Central Diving Regional
Wabash College (Crawfordsville, Ind.)
Wed Mar 20
10 AM/ 6 PM
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Thu Mar 21
30th - 6 points
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Fri Mar 22
FINAL
at NCAA Championships 36th - 6 points
Greensborough, NC
Sat Mar 23
FINAL
at NCAA Championships 40th - 6 points
Greensborough, NC
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 08
TBA
vs. Augustana (IL)
Thu Feb 27
9:00 PM CST
at Lake Forest
Fri Feb 28
6:00 PM EST
at Ripon
Sun Mar 01
9:00 AM EST
at Wis. Lutheran
Sun Mar 01
12:00 PM EST
at Lakeland
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM EST
at Illinois Tech
Mon Mar 23
TBA
vs. Luther
Tue Mar 24
TBA
vs. Hamline
Wed Mar 25
TBA
vs. TBD
Fri Mar 27
TBA
at Colby
Orlando, FL
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 06
6:00 PM EST
vs. Cornerstone
Fri Feb 14
6:00 PM EST
at Aquinas
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM EST
vs. Spring Arbor
Fri Feb 28
5:00 PM CST
at Judson (IL)
Sat Feb 29
10:00 AM CST
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM EST
vs. Concordia (Mich.)
Sat Mar 21
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Goucher
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 23
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 24
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 27
9:00 AM EDT
vs. St. Catherine
@ Orlando, Fla.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Scoreboard
No Event
No Event
Fri Oct 11
FINAL
at MIAA Fall Tournament 5th place - 345 strokes
@ hosted by Saint Mary's at Bedford Valley Golf Club hosted by Saint Mary's at Bedford Valley Golf Club
Fri Oct 11
1:00 PM
at MCC Jayhawk Invite (JV Only)
Fri Oct 11
1:45 PM
at MCC Jayhawk Invite (JV Only)
Fri Oct 11
FINAL
5 Calvin
4 at Notre Dame
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Albion W, 3-0
Fri Oct 11
Final
vs. Eastern Mich. W, 4-2
Sat Oct 12
FINAL
at MIAA Fall Tournament 5th place - 698 strokes
@ Hosted by Saint Mary's at Bedford Valley Golf Club Hosted by Saint Mary's at Bedford Valley Golf Club
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
vs. Hope T, 0-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Eastern Mich. W, 7-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Trine W, 3-1
Calvin Senior Night
Tue Oct 15
7:00 PM EDT
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Alma
Thu Oct 17
at GRCC/Calvin JV/Hope JV/Aquinas JV - Scrimmage
@ at Gainey Athletic Complex Scrimmage Race Day
Thu Oct 17
3:00 PM
at Calvin JV/Hope JV/GRCC/Aquinas JV Scrimmage
@ Gainey Athletic Complex Scrimmage Race
Fri Oct 18
5:30 PM
Davenport
vs. Calvin
Fri Oct 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Ithaca
Midwest Tournament
Fri Oct 18
8:10 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Sat Oct 19
Calvin
at Virginia Regional
Huddleston, Virginia
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM (CT)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Oct 19
11:20 AM (CST)
at UW-Oshkosh Invite
Sat Oct 19
6:30 PM
Calvin
at Davenport
Sat Oct 19
10:30 AM EDT
vs. Elmhurst
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Trine
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Carthage
Midwest Tournament
Sat Oct 19
7:40 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Tue Oct 22
6:30 PM EDT
at Adrian
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Tue Oct 22
7:00 PM EDT
at Ferris St.
Exhibition
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM EDT
at Alma
Fri Oct 25
5:45 PM
Calvin
at Lawrence Tech
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Hope
Fri Oct 25
7:30 PM CDT
at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM
Lawrence Tech
vs. Calvin
Sat Oct 26
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Albion
Sat Oct 26
3:30 PM EDT
at Kalamazoo
Sat Oct 26
7:30 PM CDT
at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Wed Oct 30
6:30 PM EDT
vs. Olivet
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Albion
Fri Nov 01
8:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Calvin
Fri Nov 01
6:30 PM EDT
at Alma
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at MIAA Championships
at Trine University (Angola, Ind.)
Sat Nov 02
12:15 PM
at MIAA Championships
at Trine University (Angola, Ind.)
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Calvin
at Northwood
Sat Nov 02
7:00 PM EDT
at Northwood
Exhibition
Wed Nov 06
8:10 PM EST
at Cleary University
Thu Nov 07
5:30 PM
Central Florida
vs. Calvin
Thu Nov 07
9:00 PM EST
vs. Western Mich.
Fri Nov 08
8;00 PM
Grand Valley State
vs. Calvin
Sat Nov 09
3:30 PM
Calvin
at Grand Valley State
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM CST
at Carthage
Tue Nov 12
6:00 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Indiana Tech
vs. Calvin
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM CST
vs. St. Norbert
@ DePere, Wis. St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney
Fri Nov 15
7:30 PM EST
at Kent State University
Fri Nov 15
8:30 PM EST
at Ill. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 16
Calvin
at Nationals
Tempe, AZ
Sat Nov 16
12:15 PM
NCAA III Great Lakes Regional
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
NCAA III Great Lakes Regional
at Calvin's Gainey Athletic Complex
Sat Nov 16
5:30 PM
Calvin
at Indiana Tech
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ DePere, Wis. St. Norbert College Tip-Off Tourney
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM CST
at Augustana (Ill.)
Sat Nov 16
7:30 PM EST
at Kent State University
Wed Nov 20
7:30 PM EST
at Anderson (Ind.)
Thu Nov 21
TBA
at Grand Valley State
Fri Nov 22
7:30 PM
Calvin
at Hope
Sat Nov 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA III Championships
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
12:15 PM
at NCAA III Championships
Louisville, Ky.
Sat Nov 23
7:30 PM
Hope
vs. Calvin
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM EST
at Mt. St. Joseph
Tue Nov 26
TBA
at Davenport
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM EST
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Fri Nov 29
5:00 PM CST
vs. Buena Vista
@ Indianola, Ia. Simpson College Classic with Simpson & Buena Vista
Fri Nov 29
6:00 PM EST
vs. Aquinas
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Sat Nov 30
3:00 PM CST
at Simpson
Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 30
8:00 PM EST
at Cornerstone
GR Sports Hall of Fame Tournament at Cornerstone
Wed Dec 04
7:00 PM EST
vs. Trinity Christian College
Fri Dec 06
5:30 PM
Washtenaw CC
at Calvin
Fri Dec 06
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
Fri Dec 06
8:10 PM EST
vs. Cleary
Sat Dec 07
7:30 PM
Notre Dame
vs. Calvin
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM EST
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
Sat Dec 07
4:30 PM EST
at Cleary University
Sat Dec 07
5:30 PM EST
vs. Hope
Tue Dec 10
7:30 PM EST
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Dec 14
3:00 PM EST
vs. Trine
Wed Dec 18
7:30 PM EST
at Olivet
Thu Dec 19
11:00 AM EST
vs. Emory & Henry
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
Fri Dec 20
TBA
vs. TBD
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Beach Tournament
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Stevens W, 3-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Ithaca W, 3-0
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Juniata W, 3-2
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Alma W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Trine W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Olivet W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 3-1
@ Greencastle Ind. DePauw Tiger Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
at DePauw W, 3-1
DePauw Tiger Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 3-0
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Tiger Invitational
Tue Sep 18
Final
vs. Chicago W, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Hope W, 3-2
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Trine W, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Albion W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-2
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Susquehanna W, 3-0
Midwest Invitational
Fri Oct 12
Final
vs. Ohio Northern W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 3-0
Midwest Invitational
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Thomas More L, 3-2
Midwest Invitational
Tue Oct 16
Final
vs. Adrian W, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-0
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Carthage W, 3-1
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-2
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Olivet W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Hope W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Alma W, 3-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Albion W, 3-0
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Hope W, 3-1
MIAA Tournament - Finals
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Greenville W, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-1
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Wittenberg W, 3-2
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-1
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire W, 3-2
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Emory L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - Finals