Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2017 06:37 PM
                      Calvin at Hope Friendly - 3/31/2017                      
                                 Hope College                                  
                           Hope College, Holland, MI                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hope  'A'                                           51.00      52.06    5   
     1) Howard, Hannah                  2) Kruithof, Nicole               
     3) Korte, Jessica                  4) Satkiewicz, Rachel             
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         51.00      54.25  
     1) Van Lenten, Erin                2) LaLonde, Maggie                
     3) Wolters, Alyssa                 4) Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie          
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           43.00      44.43    5   
     1) Izenbart, Joshua                2) Seppa, Benjamin                
     3) Howard, Adam                    4) Wolliston, Brandon             
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         44.00      46.76  
     1) Crouch, Matthew                 2) Barents, Lee                   
     3) Van Wyhe, Nathan                4) Visser, Christopher            
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Diekema, Katherine           Calvin               4:40.00    4:50.08   2   5   
  2 Webb, Rachael                Hope                 4:55.00    4:53.79   2   3   
  3 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin               5:00.00    4:57.82   2   1   
  4 Lowe, Avery                  Hope                 4:54.31    4:59.98   2 
  5 Hamilton, Emily              Hope                 5:05.43    5:04.94   2 
  6 Koetje, Michelle             Calvin               5:05.00    5:11.53   2 
  7 VanLaan, Breanna             Hope                            5:20.29   1 
  8 Best, Ellie                  Hope                 5:10.13    5:21.22   2 
  9 Jackson, Emily               Hope                            5:21.74   1 
 10 Meyer, Natalie               Hope                            5:21.98   1 
 11 Kooiker, Kate                Hope                 5:11.53    5:22.13   2 
 12 Frazee, Anna                 Hope                            5:23.80   1 
 13 Vander Kooy, Sophia          Hope                 5:08.94    5:25.20   2 
 14 Bentley, Amanda              Hope                 5:19.31    5:32.62   1 
 15 Keenan, Natalie              Hope                            5:38.07   1 
 16 Govier, Mackenzie            Hope                            5:51.40   1 
 17 Hansma, Sally                Hope                            5:57.84   1 
 18 Grimes, Megan                Hope                            6:01.07   1 
 19 Campbell, Caitlyn            Hope                 5:39.15    6:21.37   1 
 20 Wabel, Madison               Hope                            6:35.97   1 
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 De Jong, Mark                Calvin               4:00.00    4:04.57    5   
  2 Salomon, Nicholas            Hope                 4:10.00    4:05.80    3   
  3 Van Haitsma, Nathan          Calvin               3:59.00    4:07.03    1   
  4 Johnson, Tyler               Calvin               4:05.00    4:11.26  
  5 Ferguson, Caleb              Calvin               4:07.00    4:11.34  
  6 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin               4:04.00    4:12.73  
  7 Nowicki, Zachary             Calvin               4:02.00    4:14.25  
  8 Holman, Ryan                 Hope                 4:15.00    4:19.82  
  9 Hohlman, Robert              Calvin               4:06.00    4:23.93  
 10 Dawson, Joseph               Hope                 4:25.00    4:28.25  
 11 Young, Zach                  Calvin               4:28.00    4:28.60  
 12 VanAppledorn, Ryan           Calvin               4:20.00    4:32.28  
 13 McMorris, John               Hope                            4:48.22  
 14 Kieta, Ryan                  Hope                            4:55.74  
 15 Lunderberg, David            Hope                            5:31.02  
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                 15.40      16.28   2.6   5   
  2 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                 16.02      16.89   2.6   3   
  3 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                              18.47   2.6   1   
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin                 15.50      15.58   2.2   5   
  2 Van Eck, Bethany             Calvin                 15.80      16.70   2.2   3   
  3 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   15.50      16.90   2.2   1   
  4 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                 16.30      17.22   2.2 
  5 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                   17.00      17.78   2.2 
  6 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                   18.28      18.80   2.2 
  7 Wolters, Alyssa              Calvin                 16.80      19.49   2.2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                   57.55    1:01.01    5   
  2 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                 1:01.75    1:03.49    3   
  3 Korte, Jessica               Hope                 1:02.49    1:06.36    1   
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolliston, Brandon           Hope                   48.87      50.35    5   
  2 Corstange, Jordan            Hope                   50.87      52.98    3   
  3 Veenstra, Jacob              Calvin                 52.60      54.09    1   
  4 Joffre, Scott                Hope                              57.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                              13.39   3.5   5   
  2 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                   13.10      13.60   3.5   3   
  3 Howard, Hannah               Hope                   13.65      13.63   3.5   1   
  4 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   13.74      13.76   3.5 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Seppa, Benjamin              Hope                   11.40      11.12   3.8   5   
  2 Howard, Adam                 Hope                   11.45      11.12   3.8   3   
  3 Tukcer, Aaron                Calvin                            12.03   3.8   1   
  4 Haan, Jager                  Hope                              12.16   3.8 
  5 Burley, Justice              Hope                              12.36   3.8 
  6 Perzanowski, Braedon         Hope                   12.63      12.46   3.8 
  7 Pruitt, Miles                Hope                   12.55      13.20   3.8 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Webb, Rachael                Hope                 2:15.00    2:21.92   2   5   
  2 Guttilla, Alexis             Hope                 2:21.00    2:27.77   2   3   
  3 VanWylen, Margaret           Calvin               2:29.00    2:28.31   2   1   
  4 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                 2:24.00    2:32.21   2 
  5 Best, Ellie                  Hope                 2:26.44    2:34.71   2 
  6 Jackson, Emily               Hope                 2:34.82    2:37.22   1 
  7 VanLaan, Breanna             Hope                 2:31.18    2:39.43   2 
  8 Kooiker, Kate                Hope                 2:28.79    2:39.80   2 
  9 Roels, Alyssa                Calvin                          2:43.74   1 
 10 Barrett, Caroline            Hope                 2:48.69    2:45.41   1 
 11 Grimes, Megan                Hope                            2:55.79   1 
 12 Streberger, Alaina           Hope                 2:43.97    2:57.61   1 
 13 Campbell, Caitlyn            Hope                 2:33.98    3:12.94   1 
 14 Wabel, Madison               Hope                 3:00.55    3:15.52   1 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Valentine, Ethan             Calvin               1:55.00    1:58.92   2   5   
  2 Salomon, Nicholas            Hope                 1:53.00    1:59.07   2   3   
  3 Schaap, Jonathan             Calvin               1:57.50    1:59.39   2   1   
  4 Jeninga, James               Calvin               1:56.00    1:59.41   2 
  5 Vermeulen, Hendrik           Calvin               1:57.00    2:01.35   2 
  6 Peterson, Luke               Calvin               1:58.00    2:02.48   2 
  7 Anderson, Nathan             Calvin               1:59.00    2:03.19   2 
  8 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin               1:59.00    2:03.75   2 
  9 Timperman, Peter             Hope                            2:04.35   1 
 10 Henderson, Duncan            Calvin               2:05.00    2:04.75   1 
 11 Vruink, Maxwell              Calvin               2:00.00    2:05.36   1 
 12 Vandebunte, Andrew           Hope                            2:10.17   1 
 13 Brinks, Tyler                Hope                 2:00.00    2:10.46   1 
 14 Johnson, Nicholas            Hope                            2:12.73   1 
 15 Madison, Benjamin            Hope                            2:13.52   1 
 16 Kieta, Ryan                  Hope                            2:20.36   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dyksen, Jenna                Calvin               1:05.00    1:11.46    5   
  2 Rich, Alison                 Hope                 1:06.00    1:15.57    3   
  3 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                 1:10.46    1:17.22    1   
  4 Govier, Mackenzie            Hope                 1:16.53    1:18.13  
  5 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                 1:11.00    1:21.99  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rohrer, Chase                Calvin                 56.00      59.90    5   
  2 Veenstra, Sam                Calvin                 59.00      59.93    3   
  3 Corstange, Jordan            Hope                            1:03.50    1   
  4 Stout, Jeremiah              Calvin                 59.00    1:05.81  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                   26.90      26.51   3.2   5   
  2 VanderMeulen, Anita          Calvin                 27.00      26.96   3.2   3   
  3 Korte, Jessica               Hope                   27.62      27.77   3.2   1   
  4 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                   28.09      28.30   3.2 
  5 Anderson, Rachel             Hope                   28.20      28.61   3.2 
  6 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                   29.13      28.94   3.2 
  7 Wolters, Alyssa              Calvin                 28.00      29.51   3.2 
  8 Van Dyke, Julia              Calvin                            30.87   3.2 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Howard, Adam                 Hope                   23.38      22.96   2.5   5   
  2 Slenk, Kurtis                Hope                   24.00      24.93   2.5   3   
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Jessica              Hope                10:50.10   10:41.53    5   
  2 Croft, Catherine             Calvin              11:00.00   10:57.61    3   
  3 Guttilla, Alexis             Hope                11:15.17   11:06.38    1   
  4 McLain, Kate                 Calvin              11:00.00   11:14.10  
  5 Kuiper, Maria                Calvin              11:00.00   11:16.97  
  6 Admiraal, Johanna            Calvin              10:45.00   11:21.19  
  7 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                11:47.74   11:22.52  
  8 Duran, Rebecca               Hope                11:26.60   11:23.33  
  9 Kooiman, Breanna             Calvin              11:24.00   11:23.87  
 10 Bostwick, Alicia             Hope                11:09.47   11:26.56  
 11 Bishop, Leah                 Calvin              11:34.00   11:30.08  
 12 Kenny, Hannah                Hope                11:31.79   11:32.60  
 13 Vander Kooy, Sophia          Hope                           11:34.93  
 14 Gaffner, Jena                Calvin              11:40.00   11:38.88  
 15 Schmidt, Mackenzie           Hope                12:01.29   11:47.17  
 16 Treber, Holly                Hope                11:39.46   11:50.17  
 17 Anderson, Lindy              Calvin              11:55.00   12:04.02  
 18 Keenan, Natalie              Hope                           12:14.52  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plantinga, Matthew           Calvin               8:55.00    9:04.60    5   
  2 Smith, Addison               Calvin               9:00.00    9:09.99    3   
  3 Rylaarsdam, Andrew           Calvin               8:53.00    9:13.27    1   
  4 Boelens, Matt                Calvin               8:55.00    9:26.55  
  5 Brinks, Tyler                Hope                            9:29.73  
  6 Randall, Jonathon            Calvin               9:18.00    9:34.81  
  7 Holman, Ryan                 Hope                            9:41.29  
  8 Swaim, Nathan                Calvin               9:20.00    9:41.44  
  9 Schloff, Nathan              Hope                            9:46.69  
 10 Jones, Cameron               Hope                            9:51.10  
 11 Jones, Brenden               Hope                            9:55.26  
 12 Van Dyke, Jim                Calvin               9:52.00    9:55.49  
 13 Schuring, Andrew             Hope                            9:56.24  
 14 Dawson, Joseph               Hope                            9:59.72  
 15 Johnson, Nicholas            Hope                           10:11.73  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                         4:05.00    4:28.17    5   
     1) Miskelley, Chelsea              2) Webb, Rachael                  
     3) Kruithof, Nicole                4) Satkiewicz, Rachel             
  2 Hope  'B'                                         4:15.00   x4:42.88  
     1) Vander Kooy, Sophia             2) Meyer, Natalie                 
     3) Jackson, Emily                  4) VanLaan, Breanna               
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                       3:26.00    3:28.23    5   
     1) Valentine, Ethan                2) Vermeulen, Hendrik             
     3) Peterson, Luke                  4) Jeninga, James                 
  2 Hope  'A'                                         3:23.00    3:30.80  
     1) Gibbons, Tucker                 2) Corstange, Jordan              
     3) Ip, Eddie                       4) Salomon, Nicholas              
  3 Calvin  'D'                                                 x3:37.40  
     1) Schaap, Jonathan                2) Veenstra, Jacob                
     3) Van Dyk, Josh                   4) Veenstra, Sam                  
  4 Calvin  'B'                                       3:30.00   x3:40.02  
     1) Crouch, Matthew                 2) Anderson, Nathan               
     3) Vruink, Maxwell                 4) Henderson, Duncan              
  5 Hope  'B'                                         4:30.00   x3:52.61  
     1) Henkel, William                 2) Timperman, Peter               
     3) Vandebunte, Andrew              4) Madison, Benjamin              
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Love, Bethany                Calvin                13.46m     12.24m    5   
      12.24m  11.97m  11.99m  11.61m  11.36m  11.94m
  2 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                12.28m     10.94m    3   
      10.57m  10.91m  10.94m  10.44m  10.03m  10.68m
  3 Ediger, Abigail              Calvin                10.12m      9.70m    1   
      8.94m  9.70m  9.56m  9.12m  9.15m  9.48m
  4 Smith, Maya                  Hope                              9.62m  
      8.33m  9.62m  9.20m  8.39m  8.77m  FOUL
  5 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   9.75m      9.28m  
      8.96m  8.87m  9.28m  8.92m  9.19m  9.23m
  6 Alfond, Rachel               Hope                              9.05m  
      8.34m  8.59m  9.05m  8.93m  8.76m  8.41m
  7 Teune, Madison               Calvin                 8.66m      8.42m  
      FOUL  8.42m  8.31m  8.25m  7.65m  7.73m
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Eck, Bethany             Calvin                 1.49m      1.52m    5   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Van Lenten, Erin             Calvin                 1.49m     J1.52m    3   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Staal, Annika                Calvin                 1.49m      1.47m    1   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   1.56m      1.42m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                              1.37m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                   1.42m      1.37m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                                 NH  
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rich, Alison                 Hope                   5.18m      5.14m   2.0   5   
     4.73m(4.3) 5.14m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.62m(3.2)
  2 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                 4.85m      4.99m   2.9   3   
     4.85m(1.7) 4.77m(1.4) FOUL      4.67m(1.0) 4.99m(2.9) 4.93m(2.4)
  3 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                              4.76m   4.5   1   
     4.43m(0.8) 4.76m(4.5) 4.64m(1.5) FOUL      4.21m(2.2) 4.18m(1.2)
  4 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                   4.95m      4.73m   3.8 
     4.46m(0.6) 4.68m(1.8) 4.63m(2.3) 4.73m(3.8) 4.61m(3.2) 4.67m(1.6)
  5 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                   4.55m      4.45m   1.6 
     4.40m(3.0) 4.28m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.45m(1.6) 4.28m(3.6)
  6 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                              4.27m   1.9 
     4.27m(1.9) FOUL      3.86m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.21m(3.3)
  7 Vander Kooy, Sophia          Hope                              4.12m   4.8 
     4.08m(0.9) 3.99m(2.6) 3.92m(2.4) 4.12m(4.8) 3.70m(1.3) FOUL     
  8 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                              4.06m   2.6 
     3.87m(2.1) 3.99m(3.5) 4.04m(3.0) FOUL      4.06m(2.6) FOUL     
  9 Allen, Makeilee              Hope                   3.79m      3.90m   2.4 
     3.81m(0.9) 3.90m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 24  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                42.90m     40.11m    5   
      FOUL  40.11m  FOUL  FOUL  39.85m  FOUL
  2 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                           36.89m    3   
      32.90m  FOUL  36.89m  FOUL  FOUL  36.38m
  3 Holder, Erick                Calvin                35.64m     36.41m    1   
      36.41m  33.52m  35.43m  32.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ivery, Timothy               Hope                             35.95m  
      32.17m  FOUL  FOUL  35.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                             34.59m  
      34.59m  FOUL  34.31m  34.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                           33.48m  
      33.48m  27.41m  28.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stout, Jacob                 Calvin                 4.24m      3.95m    5   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.95 4.12 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Walt, Jonathan               Calvin                 4.50m      3.81m    3   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.95 
        P    P   XO    X 
  3 Schweigert, Devin            Calvin                 3.94m     J3.81m    1   
     3.51 3.66 3.81 3.95 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lunderberg, David            Hope                   4.05m      3.66m  
     3.51 3.66 3.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Burley, Justice              Hope                   3.81m         NH  
     3.51 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                43.87m     42.53m    5   
      34.98m  42.53m  36.92m  38.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Holder, Erick                Calvin                47.89m     41.20m    3   
      38.28m  37.35m  41.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Burley, Justice              Hope                  41.92m     39.00m    1   
      36.64m  37.70m  39.00m  33.22m  37.06m  35.30m
  4 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                             37.35m  
      33.26m  35.59m  37.35m  FOUL  FOUL  32.44m
  5 Haan, Jager                  Hope                  40.39m     36.79m  
      36.79m  32.19m  32.17m  34.67m  33.88m  34.01m
  6 Ip, Eddie                    Hope                  36.41m     30.94m  
      28.18m  25.15m  FOUL  30.94m  24.58m  FOUL
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                41.47m     42.07m    5   
      39.09m  42.07m  40.31m  36.74m  FOUL  40.87m
  2 Love, Bethany                Calvin                33.00m     34.19m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  28.40m  31.91m  34.19m  33.27m
  3 Ediger, Abigail              Calvin                20.99m     27.90m    1   
      FOUL  20.01m  27.10m  21.67m  26.85m  27.90m
  4 Smith, Maya                  Hope                             26.68m  
      22.41m  FOUL  20.13m  20.66m  21.67m  26.68m
  5 Alfond, Rachel               Hope                             26.11m  
      25.30m  FOUL  24.63m  26.11m  FOUL  20.45m
  6 Teune, Madison               Calvin                           17.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  17.25m  FOUL  13.20m
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Lenten, Kayla            Calvin                 3.04m      2.84m    5   
     2.75 2.84 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Murphy, Sarah                Hope                   3.20m      2.75m    3   
     2.75 2.84 
        O  XXX 
 -- LaLonde, Maggie              Calvin                 2.19m         NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Lunderberg, Anna             Hope                   2.24m         NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Wassink, Kara                Hope                                 NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Miller, Annalane             Calvin                 3.20m         NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Hansma, Sally                Hope                   2.62m         NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rich, Alison                 Hope                  37.12m     35.60m    5   
      29.97m  31.42m  32.25m  30.50m  30.97m  35.60m
  2 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                           32.55m    3   
      28.67m  30.95m  32.55m  32.14m  28.75m  28.46m
  3 Staal, Annika                Calvin                31.99m     29.86m    1   
      28.04m  25.54m  29.37m  27.89m  29.86m  26.69m
  4 Teune, Madison               Calvin                25.99m     25.12m  
      24.48m  25.12m  19.25m  24.46m  FOUL  22.74m
  5 Hansma, Sally                Hope                  16.80m     24.55m  
      16.79m  20.80m  19.91m  24.55m  21.48m  FOUL
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                14.09m     13.85m    5   
      12.81m  FOUL  13.85m  13.47m  13.33m  13.64m
  2 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                13.13m     12.70m    3   
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m
  3 Webb, Tyler                  Hope                             12.22m    1   
      12.22m  11.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                             11.09m  
      FOUL  10.66m  10.61m  10.44m  11.09m  10.66m
  5 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   9.72m      9.76m  
      9.76m  9.37m  9.26m  9.07m  9.47m  PASS
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                            1.83m    5   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P  XXO 
  2 Henkel, William              Hope                   1.91m      1.78m    3   
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ip, Eddie                    Hope                   1.80m      1.68m    1   
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 -- DePree, Mitchell             Hope                                 NH  
     1.68 
      XXX 
 -- Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   2.03m         NH  
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                 6.50m      6.42m   3.5   5   
     FOUL(1.5) 6.37m(2.2) FOUL(4.4) 6.30m(1.4) FOUL(2.6) 6.42m(3.5)
  2 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                   6.14m      6.39m   3.7   3   
     FOUL(2.5) 6.39m(3.7) 6.35m(1.2) 6.14m(2.4) 6.11m(1.8) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Haan, Jager                  Hope                   5.53m      5.90m   5.1   1   
     5.46m(1.7) 5.62m(3.8) 5.90m(5.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Henkel, William              Hope                   5.98m      5.73m   2.3 
     5.38m(2.7) 5.59m(2.4) 5.73m(2.3) PASS      5.33m(2.1) 5.59m(1.9)
  5 Corstange, Jordan            Hope                              5.66m   5.1 
     4.92m(0.7) 5.04m(1.9) 5.66m(5.1) 5.47m(4.2) 4.88m(2.8) 4.97m(2.7)
  6 Kopp, Louis                  Hope                   6.28m      5.63m   2.1 
     5.48m(1.8) 5.61m(3.9) 5.55m(2.8) FOUL(3.0) 5.63m(2.1) 5.40m(3.3)
  7 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                 5.49m      4.97m   2.9 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.90m(3.8) 4.97m(2.9) 4.84m(3.8) 4.11m(1.4) 4.08m(3.3)
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                   9.88m      9.48m   4.0   5   
     9.48m(2.3) 9.48m(4.0) FOUL(1.8) 9.13m(4.0) 9.04m(2.3) 9.38m(5.1)
  2 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                              9.28m   3.1   3   
     9.17m(2.9) 9.04m(1.5) 9.28m(3.1) 8.69m(3.5) 9.20m(3.2) 8.98m(3.1)
  3 Satkiewicz, Rachel           Hope                  10.26m      9.16m   2.6   1   
     8.86m(4.0) FOUL(2.0) PASS      FOUL(3.1) 9.16m(2.6) 9.07m(1.2)
  4 Allen, Makeilee              Hope                   8.48m      8.55m   1.4 
     8.31m(3.0) 8.39m(3.3) 8.38m(2.4) 8.48m(3.2) 8.14m(1.1) 8.55m(1.4)
  5 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                              8.50m   2.8 
     FOUL(3.1) 8.11m(2.2) 8.24m(2.7) 8.50m(2.8) 8.25m(0.5) FOUL(2.9)
 
Event 34  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alfond, Rachel               Hope                             37.84m    5   
      37.84m  34.09m  FOUL  FOUL  37.45m  34.36m
  2 Meckes, Michaela             Calvin                39.40m     37.39m    3   
      37.39m  FOUL  FOUL  36.00m  FOUL  36.85m
  3 Love, Bethany                Calvin                45.99m     37.28m    1   
      36.74m  37.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.05m
  4 Ediger, Abigail              Calvin                           33.74m  
      32.70m  30.93m  31.89m  33.74m  33.47m  32.11m
 
Event 35  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                44.79m     44.28m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  36.81m  FOUL  FOUL  44.28m
  2 Jorritsma, Jordan            Calvin                           36.76m    3   
      36.76m  FOUL  FOUL  28.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                             35.10m    1   
      33.83m  33.04m  35.10m  33.77m  FOUL  31.17m
  4 Holder, Erick                Calvin                35.59m     33.83m  
      33.51m  31.74m  33.01m  FOUL  33.83m  FOUL
  5 Webb, Tyler                  Hope                             32.80m  
      31.89m  31.52m  29.90m  FOUL  32.07m  32.80m
  6 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                           29.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.86m  FOUL  27.45m  29.49m
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                  12.78m     12.70m   2.7   5   
     12.18m(2.1) 12.32m(3.4) 12.62m(3.2) 12.70m(2.7) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.0)
  2 Henkel, William              Hope                  12.00m     11.85m   4.3   3   
     11.74m(1.9) 11.85m(4.3) 11.81m(2.1) 11.71m(3.9) 11.46m(3.1) 11.55m(3.5)
 -- Huston, Andrew               Calvin                11.67m       FOUL       
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.2)