DirectAthletics, Inc. Logo

 Don Kleinow Invitational
April 13th, 2017 - Siena Heights
Rank    Team Name    Score
1    Unattached    10
2    Calvin    8
3    Madonna    6
4    Siena Heights    5
5    Grace    4
6    Adrian    3
7    Spring Arbor    2
8    Olivet    1
 
04/13/17:
 
Men's 4 x 100m Relay (M) - 4 x 100m Relay
Finals:
Place   Team    Time    Score
1   Siena Heights   43.20   -
2   Adrian   43.75   -
3   Madonna   44.14   -
4   Concordia (Mich.)   45.03   -
5   Calvin   46.26   -
 
 
 
Men Discus Throw (M) - Discus Throw
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1           Wolfe, Jayvin    FR-1    Calvin    ND    -
2           Smith, Kevin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    ND    -
3           Remstad, Josh    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    ND    -
4           Slaby, Kory    SO-2    Olivet    ND    -
5           Misiak, Mike    FR-1    Madonna    ND    -
6           Giczewski, Bryan    JR-3    Madonna    ND    -
7           Deese, Shawn    SO-2    Madonna    ND    -
8           Meredith, Deangelo    FR-1    Madonna    ND    -
9           Globke, Seth    JR-3    Madonna    ND    -
10           Baker, Matthew    SO-2    Findlay    ND    -
11           Cutts, David    FR-1    Adrian    ND    -
12           Harvey, Theophilis    FR-1    Adrian    ND    -
13           Bruce, Judah    SO-2    Cornerstone    ND    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   4         Kunst, Zachery    FR-1    Siena Heights    45.47m    -
2           Blanch, Justin    SO-2    Concordia (Mich.)    ND    -
3           Hundley, Austin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    ND    -
4           Door, Daniel    SR-4    Cornerstone    ND    -
5           Shafer, William    FR-1    Grace    ND    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Harkey, Zach    SO-2    Eastern Michigan    49.45m    -
2   2         Seitz, Macallister    SR-4    Grace    49.18m    -
3   3         Drew, Robert    JR-3    Siena Heights    46.63m    -
4   5         Bryant, Taige    FR-1    Eastern Michigan    45.42m    -
5   6         VanHouten, Brendan    SO-2    Calvin    44.29m    -
6   7         Hinton, Will         Unattached    43.77m    -
7   8         Brown, Caleb    FR-1    Grace    42.25m    -
8   9         Compagner, Jacob    JR-3    Siena Heights    41.98m    -
9   10         Gardner, Garrett    SR-4    Findlay    41.32m    -
10   11         Blanch, Connor    SR-4    Concordia (Mich.)    40.05m    -
11           Babb, Jacob    FR-1    Hope    ND    -
12           Smith, Mitchell    SR-4    Olivet    ND    -
13           Berry, Josh    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    ND    -
14           Wilkinson, Stefan    SR-4    Siena Heights    ND    -
 
 
 
Men 110m Hurdles (M) - 110m Hurdles
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Lindsey, Bryce    SR-4    Eastern Michigan    14.59    -
2         Davis, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    14.85    -
3         Findlay, Devonte    FR-1    Eastern Michigan    15.02    -
4         Hession, Mitch    SR-4    Spring Arbor    16.12    -
5         Rohrer, Chase    JR-3    Calvin    16.32    -
6         Williams, Alex    SO-2    Calvin    16.60    -
        Everett, Trey         Unattached    NT    -
 
Preliminaries:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Lindsey, Bryce    SR-4    Eastern Michigan    14.88     
2   2         Findlay, Devonte    FR-1    Eastern Michigan    15.18     
3   4         Everett, Trey         Unattached    15.63     
4   7         Williams, Alex    SO-2    Calvin    16.19     
5   9         Stout, Jeremiah    JR-3    Calvin    16.24     
6   10         Swihart, Kenan    JR-3    Spring Arbor    16.50     
7   12         Izenbart, Joshua    FR-1    Hope    17.39     
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Davis, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    15.19     
2   5         Rohrer, Chase    JR-3    Calvin    15.92     
3   6         McQueen, Javon    SO-2    Siena Heights    16.03     
4   8         Hession, Mitch    SR-4    Spring Arbor    16.21     
5   11         Davis, Kedrick    FR-1    Madonna    16.58     
 
 
 
Women Javelin Throw (W) - Javelin
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   10         Otmanowski, Rachel    SO-2    Siena Heights    24.06m    -
2   11         Smith, Shoshannah    SO-2    Spring Arbor    23.66m    -
3   13         Tuttle, Brianna    SO-2    Grace    21.23m    -
4   14         Taylor, Jessica    SO-2    Olivet    20.85m    -
5   15         Feighner, Zoe    SO-2    Olivet    20.52m    -
6   16         Brueggeman, Elizabeth    SR-4    Spring Arbor    19.19m    -
7   17         Kamin, Abby    SO-2    Spring Arbor    16.62m    -
8   18         Justice, Savana    FR-1    Spring Arbor    14.95m    -
9   19         Emens, Morgan    SO-2    Olivet    13.59m    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Treadway, Hannah    SR-4    Grace    37.68m    -
2   2         Miller, Tina    SO-2    Siena Heights    34.96m    -
3   3         Hart, Savannah    JR-3    Grace    31.69m    -
4   4         Laier, Ryann    SO-2    Spring Arbor    30.15m    -
5   5         Staal, Annika    FR-1    Calvin    29.48m    -
6   6         Gillespie, Kayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    29.16m    -
7   7         Tanis, Leslie    JR-3    Spring Arbor    28.21m    -
8   8         Kane, Kennedi    FR-1    Siena Heights    27.81m    -
9   9         Sixberry, Sarah    SO-2    Spring Arbor    26.57m    -
10   12         Merritt, Samantha    FR-1    Siena Heights    23.41m    -
 
 
 
Women 100m Dash (W) - 100m Dash
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Gardner, Asia    FR-1    Siena Heights    12.30    -
2         Young-Brooks, Mildrenae    SO-2    Siena Heights    12.61    -
3         Dolphin, Rachel    SR-4    Adrian    12.93    -
4         Hervey, Bailey    FR-1    Madonna    12.98    -
5         Modes, Natalie    SR-4    Adrian    13.15    -
6         Hill, Emily    SO-2    Siena Heights    13.19    -
7         Slappy, Alonia    SR-4    Adrian    13.31    -
8         Morgan, Dakota    FR-1    Adrian    13.38    -
 
Preliminaries:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   2         Young-Brooks, Mildrenae    SO-2    Siena Heights    12.74     
2   9         Hart-Wilson, Rayona    SO-2    Adrian    13.59     
3   12         Lewis, Michaela    SO-2    Spring Arbor    13.71     
4   15         Cooper, Kierra    FR-1    Madonna    13.86     
5   22         Spiller, Kiersten    FR-1    Spring Arbor    14.23     
6   26         May, Kayla    FR-1    Olivet    14.88     
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Gardner, Asia    FR-1    Siena Heights    12.35     
2   10         Ridder, Mycah    JR-3    Spring Arbor    13.64     
3   11         Achieng, Mitchel    FR-1    Hope    13.69     
4   13         Anderson, Rachel    SO-2    Hope    13.75     
5   14         Perry, Rachel    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    13.85     
6   15         Jackson, Ally    SO-2    Spring Arbor    13.86     
7   17         Pruitt, Jacqueline    FR-1    Madonna    13.87     
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   5         Hill, Emily    SO-2    Siena Heights    13.30     
2   8         Slappy, Alonia    SR-4    Adrian    13.43     
3   20         Lefevre, Abbie    FR-1    Adrian    14.11     
4   24         Bosley, Sidney    SR-4    Concordia (Mich.)    14.76     
5   28         Emens, Morgan    SO-2    Olivet    15.28     
6   29         Courtney, Kate    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    15.31     
 
4:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   4         Hervey, Bailey    FR-1    Madonna    13.27     
2   6         Modes, Natalie    SR-4    Adrian    13.34     
3   18         Homann, Alexandria    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    14.02     
4   21         Kilgore, Kayla    SO-2    Spring Arbor    14.18     
5   23         VanHeuvelen, Jessica    SO-2    Spring Arbor    14.30     
6   27         Farquhar, Leigh    FR-1    Adrian    14.96     
 
5:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Dolphin, Rachel    SR-4    Adrian    13.01     
2   6         Morgan, Dakota    FR-1    Adrian    13.34     
3   19         Sovran, Kyla    FR-1    Adrian    14.09     
4   25         Olewinski, Kayla    FR-1    Spring Arbor    14.84     
 
 
 
Women Pole Vault (W) - Pole Vault
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1         Uhlian, Sarah    JR-3    Michigan    3.75m    -
1         McKinley, Sheila    JR-3    Siena Heights    3.75m    -
1         McKinley, Tasha    JR-3    Siena Heights    3.75m    -
4         Chapin, Tori    SO-2    Michigan    3.57m    -
5         Bauer, Emma    Sophomore    Unattached    3.50m    -
6         Tovar, Katrina    SO-2    Spring Arbor    3.35m    -
7         Kim, Cathy    SR-4    Cornerstone    3.20m    -
7         Sumner, Taylor    FR-1    Siena Heights    3.20m    -
7         Jager, Cassie    JR-3    Cornerstone    3.20m    -
10         Kaliniak, Michaela    SO-2    Olivet    3.05m    -
10         Allgire, Torie    SR-4    Findlay    3.05m    -
12         LaLonde, Maggie    JR-3    Calvin    2.90m    -
13         Wood, Tirzah    FR-1    Spring Arbor    2.75m    -
13         Hansma, Sally    FR-1    Hope    2.75m    -
15         Gelov, Hanna    Senior    Unattached    2.60m    -
        Cain, Hannah    FR-1    Siena Heights    NH    -
        Ryktarsyk, Olivia    FR-1    Siena Heights    NH    -
        Miller, Chanda    SO-2    Cornerstone    NH    -
        Gibson, Jaymz    FR-1    Siena Heights    NH    -
        Kuenzer, Bethany    JR-3    Spring Arbor    NH    -
        May, Kayla    FR-1    Olivet    NH    -
 
 
 
Women's 4 x 400m Relay (W) - 4 x 400m Relay
Finals:
Place   Team    Time    Score
1   Siena Heights   3:59.03   -
2   Adrian   4:12.09   -
3   Olivet   4:12.54   -
4   Spring Arbor   4:25.18   -
5   Concordia (Mich.)   4:45.98   -
 
 
 
Women 5000m Run (W) - 5,000m Run
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Paquette, Madison    Sophomore    Cleary    17:47.58    -
2         LaBarge, Elaine    Junior    Cleary    18:01.27    -
3         Koetje, Michelle    FR-1    Calvin    18:09.72    -
4         Arellano, Raven    SO-2    Grace    18:14.92    -
5         Shapic, Alison    FR-1    Madonna    18:21.45    -
6         Coryell, Cathy    SR-4    Cornerstone    18:23.94    -
7         Richter, Valerie    SO-2    Cornerstone    18:37.81    -
8         Harper, Victoria    SO-2    Spring Arbor    18:57.82    -
9         Bishop, Leah    FR-1    Calvin    19:12.52    -
10         Dykema, Courtney    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    19:20.24    -
11         Smith, Kelli    FR-1    Spring Arbor    19:31.59    -
12         Auth, Madeline    FR-1    Siena Heights    19:39.93    -
13         Gohn, Rachel    FR-1    Cornerstone    19:40.07    -
14         Davis, Courtney    Sophomore    Cleary    19:42.83    -
15         Zvers, Jessica    FR-1    Grace    19:47.78    -
16         Streeter, Amber    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    20:05.04    -
17         Fox, Lindsey    SO-2    Calvin    20:07.96    -
18         Schofield, Brie    SR-4    Concordia (Mich.)    20:09.75    -
19         Schmidt, Mackenzie    FR-1    Hope    20:12.58    -
20         Szymaniak, Korey    FR-1    Madonna    20:28.03    -
21         Sebok, Nicole    SO-2    Olivet    20:34.89    -
22         Shoemaker, Kyria    FR-1    Spring Arbor    20:51.37    -
23         Keenan, Natalie    FR-1    Hope    21:02.19    -
24         Miller, Michayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    21:38.40    -
 
 
 
Women Shot Put (W) - Shot Put
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   8         Caine, Justin         Unattached    10.94m    -
2   19         Smith, Shoshannah    SO-2    Spring Arbor    9.69m    -
3   22         Wenk, Rebecca    SR-4    Adrian    8.43m    -
4   23         Groenewold, Stephanie    JR-3    Calvin    8.23m    -
5   24         Lipinski, Jenna    SO-2    Concordia (Mich.)    8.06m    -
6   25         Haddad, Samantha    FR-1    Madonna    7.62m    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   3         Freeland, Dawn    JR-3    Findlay    11.62m    -
2   10         Edmonds, Hannah    FR-1    Cornerstone    10.72m    -
3   12         Coon, Rachel    SO-2    Spring Arbor    10.51m    -
4   14         Holyfield, Gabby    JR-3    Cornerstone    10.18m    -
5   15         Fischman, Haley    JR-3    Hope    10.13m    -
6   16         Shaver, Katelyn    FR-1    Grace    9.89m    -
7   16         Treadway, Brooke    FR-1    Grace    9.89m    -
8   18         Edick, Monica    SO-2    Adrian    9.82m    -
9   20         Ediger, Abigail    FR-1    Calvin    9.49m    -
10   21         Russcher, Emily    FR-1    Cornerstone    9.11m    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         O'neill, Ashley    SR-4    Siena Heights    12.27m    -
2   2         Bailey, Sabrina    SO-2    Findlay    11.69m    -
3   4         Love, Bethany    JR-3    Calvin    11.56m    -
4   5         Meckes, Michaela    SR-4    Calvin    11.39m    -
5   6         Gillespie, Kayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    11.33m    -
6   7         Taylor, Courtney    SO-2    Siena Heights    11.25m    -
7   9         Tanis, Leslie    JR-3    Spring Arbor    10.76m    -
8   10         Kaser, Makayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    10.72m    -
9   13         Kane, Kennedi    FR-1    Siena Heights    10.50m    -
10           O'Neill, Rachel    SO-2    Siena Heights    ND    -
 
 
 
Women 1500m Run (W) - 1,500m Run
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   15         Smith, Brooke    FR-1    Grace    5:25.26    -
2   17         Treber, Holly    FR-1    Hope    5:28.23    -
3   19         Miller, Michayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    5:34.15    -
4   20         Hunt, Kelsey    FR-1    Siena Heights    5:37.45    -
5   21         Herrgott, Erin    FR-1    Madonna    5:37.95    -
6   22         Brown, Megan    FR-1    Spring Arbor    5:42.25    -
7   23         Kasper, Mackenzy    FR-1    Spring Arbor    5:42.93    -
8   24         Grimes, Megan    SO-2    Hope    5:43.66    -
9   26         Rashley, Cassie    SO-2    Grace    6:14.48    -
10   27         DiMilia, Brianna    FR-1    Madonna    6:16.72    -
11   28         Wabel, Madison    FR-1    Hope    6:27.50    -
12   29         Murray, Emily    FR-1    Spring Arbor    6:37.47    -
13   30         Fowler, Katherine    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    6:48.24    -
14   31         Fakih, Fatema    FR-1    Madonna    6:51.17    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Russo, Ashley    JR-3    Siena Heights    4:51.89    -
2   2         Ball, Sarah    FR-1    Calvin    4:55.73    -
3   3         Gallagher, Karlie    JR-3    Madonna    4:58.77    -
4   4         Vasiloff, Olivia    JR-3    Adrian    5:01.21    -
5   5         McGahan, Marissa    JR-3    Calvin    5:04.40    -
6   6         Stevenson, Natasha    Sophomore    Cleary    5:06.11    -
7   7         Engisch, Aleighsha    Junior    Cleary    5:06.36    -
8   8         Secord, Madison    FR-1    Cornerstone    5:09.90    -
9   9         Coffell, Jennifer    SR-4    Spring Arbor    5:10.34    -
10   10         VanLaan, Breanna    FR-1    Hope    5:13.80    -
11   11         Auth, Madeline    FR-1    Siena Heights    5:15.28    -
12   12         McMahon, Lauren    JR-3    Siena Heights    5:16.22    -
13   13         Jones, Megan    FR-1    Spring Arbor    5:16.44    -
14   14         Zerfas, Nicole    SO-2    Olivet    5:19.70    -
15   16         Anderson , Danielle    SR-4    Spring Arbor    5:25.56    -
16   18         Mast, McCalah    JR-3    Grace    5:30.39    -
17   25         Garcia, Alexandra    SO-2    Spring Arbor    6:04.67    -
 
 
 
Men 100m Dash (M) - 100m Dash
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Ellington, Blaine    SO-2    Siena Heights    11.14    -
2         Gillingham, John    SO-2    Siena Heights    11.31    -
3         Schiele, Martin    FR-1    Grace    11.41    -
4         Thompson Jr., Freddie    Sophomore    Unattached    11.46    -
5         Mason, Reggie    FR-1    Madonna    11.59    -
6         Cole, Noah    SO-2    Grace    11.62    -
7         Alexander, Jaylin    FR-1    Olivet    11.66    -
        Freeman, Justin    SO-2    Hope    NT    -
 
Preliminaries:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Ellington, Blaine    SO-2    Siena Heights    11.19     
2   5         Schiele, Martin    FR-1    Grace    11.62     
3   7         Cole, Noah    SO-2    Grace    11.70     
4   12         Spence, Kevon    FR-1    Adrian    12.01     
5   13         Cutts, David    FR-1    Adrian    12.04     
6   15         Smith, Curtis    SR-4    Siena Heights    12.09     
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Gillingham, John    SO-2    Siena Heights    11.50     
2   7         Thompson Jr., Freddie    Sophomore    Unattached    11.70     
3   18         Connon, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    12.34     
4   20         Morrisroe, Evan    JR-3    Grace    12.70     
5   21         Marchese, Chris    FR-1    Madonna    12.87     
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   11         Jones, Jameel         Unattached    12.00     
2   14         Duff, Joe    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    12.08     
3   16         Manuel, Joe    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    12.14     
4   17         Davis, Lawrence         Unattached    12.16     
5   22         Detwiler, Jon    SO-2    Concordia (Mich.)    13.29     
 
4:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   2         Freeman, Justin    SO-2    Hope    11.35     
2   4         Mason, Reggie    FR-1    Madonna    11.58     
3   6         Alexander, Jaylin    FR-1    Olivet    11.65     
4   9         Thornton, Andre    FR-1    Siena Heights    11.71     
5   10         Morgan, Chris    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    11.97     
6   19         Tucker, Aaron    SO-2    Calvin    12.38     
 
 
 
Men 200m Dash (M) - 200m Dash
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   14         Salomon, Nicholas    SR-4    Hope    23.97    -
2   21         Alexander, Jaylin    FR-1    Olivet    26.34    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   13         Snyder, Edison    SO-2    Grace    23.94    -
2   15         Lunderberg, David    SR-4    Hope    24.40    -
3   18         Morrisroe, Evan    JR-3    Grace    25.08    -
4   19         Marin, Miquel    JR-3    Olivet    25.13    -
5   20         Foster, Seth    FR-1    Olivet    26.28    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   8         Barnes, Alec    FR-1    Madonna    23.50    -
2   9         Pascoe, Josh    Junior    Unattached    23.56    -
3   12         Cole, Noah    SO-2    Grace    23.82    -
4   16         Young, Garret    FR-1    Siena Heights    24.53    -
 
4:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   6         Zook, Joel    JR-3    Grace    23.05    -
2   7         Mason, Reggie    FR-1    Madonna    23.40    -
3   10         Marston, Lucas    JR-3    Siena Heights    23.77    -
4   17         Thornton, Andre    FR-1    Siena Heights    24.63    -
5           Vulcano, Anthony    SO-2    Cornerstone    NT    -
 
5:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Hairston, Blake    SR-4    Adrian    22.72    -
2   4         Seppa, Benjamin    SR-4    Hope    22.77    -
3   5         Gillingham, John    SO-2    Siena Heights    22.87    -
 
6:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Chant, Andrew    FR-1    Madonna    22.55    -
2   2         Milton, Robert Milton    FR-1    Siena Heights    22.60    -
3   11         Davis, Lawrence         Unattached    23.78    -
 
 
 
Men Shot Put (6K) (M) - Shot Put
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   20         Meredith, Deangelo    FR-1    Madonna    11.15m    -
2   22         Smith, Kevin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    10.25m    -
3   23         Izenbart, Joshua    FR-1    Hope    9.80m    -
4   24         Bruce, Judah    SO-2    Cornerstone    9.73m    -
5   25         Globke, Seth    JR-3    Madonna    9.02m    -
6   26         Rogers, Noah    FR-1    Spring Arbor    7.15m    -
7   27         Giczewski, Bryan    JR-3    Madonna    6.66m    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   5         Hobbs, Walker    FR-1    Grace    13.48m    -
2   10         Wolfe, Jayvin    FR-1    Calvin    12.49m    -
3   12         Door, Daniel    SR-4    Cornerstone    12.48m    -
4   13         Everett, Trey         Unattached    12.44m    -
5   14         Wilkinson, Stefan    SR-4    Siena Heights    12.28m    -
6   16         Brown, Caleb    FR-1    Grace    11.85m    -
7   17         Hundley, Austin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    11.66m    -
8   18         Baker, Matthew    SO-2    Findlay    11.45m    -
9   19         Shafer, William    FR-1    Grace    11.21m    -
10   21         Gaca, Chase    SO-2    Hope    10.90m    -
11           Ivery, Timothy    FR-1    Hope    ND    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Drew, Robert    JR-3    Siena Heights    14.42m    -
2   2         Deese, Shawn    SO-2    Madonna    14.06m    -
3   3         Pummell, Tyler    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    13.73m    -
4   4         Misiak, Mike    FR-1    Madonna    13.52m    -
5   6         Foreman, Gevon         Unattached    13.46m    -
6   7         Smith, Mitchell    SR-4    Olivet    13.45m    -
7   8         Turner, Gabe    SR-4    Cornerstone    13.39m    -
8   9         VanHouten, Brendan    SO-2    Calvin    13.23m    -
9   10         Blanch, Justin    SO-2    Concordia (Mich.)    12.49m    -
10   15         Babb, Jacob    FR-1    Hope    12.21m    -
 
 
 
Women Hammer Throw (W) - Hammer Throw
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   6         Byron, Taylor         Unattached    42.29m    -
2   20         Fischman, Haley    JR-3    Hope    32.94m    -
3   24         Smith, Shoshannah    SO-2    Spring Arbor    31.17m    -
4   25         Edmonds, Hannah    FR-1    Cornerstone    30.02m    -
5   26         Haddad, Samantha    FR-1    Madonna    29.73m    -
6           Smith, Violet    FR-1    Adrian    ND    -
7           Kamin, Abby    SO-2    Spring Arbor    ND    -
8           Justice, Savana    FR-1    Spring Arbor    ND    -
9           Court, Danielle    FR-1    Siena Heights    ND    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   5         Taylor, Courtney    SO-2    Siena Heights    42.68m    -
2   8         Alfond, Rachel    JR-3    Hope    38.55m    -
3   15         Kaser, Makayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    37.02m    -
4   17         Sallee, Grace    SR-4    Spring Arbor    36.69m    -
5   18         Ediger, Abigail    FR-1    Calvin    33.89m    -
6   21         Groenewold, Stephanie    JR-3    Calvin    32.93m    -
7   22         Coon, Rachel    SO-2    Spring Arbor    32.87m    -
8   23         Lyons, Megan    SO-2    Findlay    32.23m    -
9   27         Miller, Tina    SO-2    Siena Heights    27.21m    -
10   28         Sandford, Courtney    SO-2    Spring Arbor    26.29m    -
11           Tanis, Leslie    JR-3    Spring Arbor    ND    -
12           Russcher, Emily    FR-1    Cornerstone    ND    -
13           Grace, Madison    SO-2    Olivet    ND    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Holyfield, Gabby    JR-3    Cornerstone    49.16m    -
2   2         O'neill, Ashley    SR-4    Siena Heights    48.52m    -
3   3         O'Neill, Rachel    SO-2    Siena Heights    44.94m    -
4   4         Couture, Emily    SO-2    Siena Heights    43.49m    -
5   6         Edick, Monica    SO-2    Adrian    42.29m    -
6   9         Tuttle, Brianna    SO-2    Grace    38.37m    -
7   10         Love, Bethany    JR-3    Calvin    38.35m    -
8   11         Bailey, Sabrina    SO-2    Findlay    38.28m    -
9   11         Kane, Kennedi    FR-1    Siena Heights    38.28m    -
10   13         Geerlings, Amanda    FR-1    Siena Heights    37.84m    -
11   14         Meckes, Michaela    SR-4    Calvin    37.48m    -
12   16         Hart, Savannah    JR-3    Grace    36.95m    -
13   19         Gillespie, Kayla    FR-1    Siena Heights    33.60m    -
 
 
 
Men Triple Jump (M) - Triple Jump
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1         Keisling, Austin    JR-3    Grace    12.52m    -
2         Henkel, William    SR-4    Hope    12.33m    -
3         Spence, Kevon    FR-1    Adrian    12.20m    -
4         Hickerson, Thomas    FR-1    Grace    12.03m    -
5         Kopp, Louis    SO-2    Hope    11.90m    -
6         Gibbons, Tucker    SO-2    Hope    11.76m    -
7         Huston, Andrew    FR-1    Calvin    11.38m    -
        Connon, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    ND    -
 
 
 
Women 100m Hurdles (W) - 100m Hurdles
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Dyksen, Jenna    JR-3    Calvin    15.43    -
2         Smith, Takiyah    SR-4    Adrian    15.49    -
3         Kuenzer, Bethany    JR-3    Spring Arbor    15.85    -
4         McDonald, Rebecca    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    16.16    -
5         Rich, Alison    JR-3    Hope    16.64    -
6         Gatchell, Allison    SO-2    Grace    17.49    -
7         Pickelheimer, Hailey    FR-1    Hope    17.64    -
8         Tovar, Katrina    SO-2    Spring Arbor    17.94    -
 
Preliminaries:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Dyksen, Jenna    JR-3    Calvin    15.82     
2   6         Tovar, Katrina    SO-2    Spring Arbor    17.08     
3   9         VanderStoep, Allison    SO-2    Hope    18.54     
4   10         Homann, Alexandria    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    18.66     
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Kuenzer, Bethany    JR-3    Spring Arbor    16.15     
2   4         McDonald, Rebecca    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    16.22     
3   5         Rich, Alison    JR-3    Hope    16.62     
4   8         Pickelheimer, Hailey    FR-1    Hope    17.88     
5   11         Perry, Rachel    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    20.48     
6           Sumner, Taylor    FR-1    Siena Heights    NT     
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   2         Smith, Takiyah    SR-4    Adrian    15.93     
2   7         Gatchell, Allison    SO-2    Grace    17.37     
 
 
 
Women 3000m Steeplechase (W) - 3,000m Steeplechase
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Diemer, McKenzie         Unattached    10:59.49    -
2         Rabe, Ally    JR-3    Cornerstone    11:50.08    -
3         Frazee, Alissa    JR-3    Hope    11:54.57    -
4         Nixon, Emily    JR-3    Adrian    12:08.84    -
5         Schroer, Emma    FR-1    Calvin    12:12.20    -
6         Hansma, Sally    FR-1    Hope    12:23.00    -
7         Bostwick, Alicia    FR-1    Hope    12:23.40    -
8         Kooiman, Breanna    SO-2    Calvin    12:23.72    -
9         Beltran, Alejandra    SR-4    Siena Heights    12:30.76    -
10         Figueras, katie    FR-1    Siena Heights    12:36.72    -
11         Kuiper, Maria    SO-2    Calvin    12:40.03    -
12         Gaines, Abigail    JR-3    Olivet    13:05.81    -
13         Gilbert, Nicole    JR-3    Olivet    13:21.46    -
 
 
 
Men Hammer Throw (M) - Hammer Throw
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   14         Drew, Robert    JR-3    Siena Heights    42.47m    -
2   20         Hundley, Austin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    40.00m    -
3   23         Misiak, Mike    FR-1    Madonna    36.76m    -
4   25         Gaca, Chase    SO-2    Hope    35.53m    -
5   26         Slaby, Kory    SO-2    Olivet    35.03m    -
6   27         Foreman, Gevon         Unattached    32.97m    -
7   28         Jorritsma, Jordan    FR-1    Calvin    31.40m    -
8   29         Baker, Matthew    SO-2    Findlay    29.79m    -
9   30         Globke, Seth    JR-3    Madonna    25.79m    -
10   31         Rogers, Noah    FR-1    Spring Arbor    12.96m    -
11           Wolfe, Jayvin    FR-1    Calvin    ND    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   11         Deese, Shawn    SO-2    Madonna    44.35m    -
2   13         Wilkinson, Stefan    SR-4    Siena Heights    42.85m    -
3   15         Kunst, Zachery    FR-1    Siena Heights    41.53m    -
4   16         Meredith, Deangelo    FR-1    Madonna    41.10m    -
5   17         Hobbs, Walker    FR-1    Grace    40.98m    -
6   18         Berry, Josh    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    40.60m    -
7   19         Deneen, Christopher    SR-4    Concordia (Mich.)    40.15m    -
8   21         Dudeck, Joshua    SR-4    Grace    38.80m    -
9   22         Smith, Mitchell    SR-4    Olivet    38.45m    -
10   24         Holder, Erick    SR-4    Calvin    35.76m    -
11           Bruce, Judah    SO-2    Cornerstone    ND    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Markel, Paul         Unattached    58.17m    -
2   2         Compagner, Jacob    JR-3    Siena Heights    52.93m    -
3   3         Stuckey, Isaac    SO-2    Grace    51.25m    -
4   4         Brown, Jacob    JR-3    Grace    49.93m    -
5   5         Door, Daniel    SR-4    Cornerstone    49.86m    -
6   6         Turner, Gabe    SR-4    Cornerstone    49.05m    -
7   7         VanHouten, Brendan    SO-2    Calvin    47.90m    -
8   8         Seitz, Macallister    SR-4    Grace    46.86m    -
9   9         March, Michael    SO-2    Siena Heights    45.51m    -
10   10         Gardner, Garrett    SR-4    Findlay    44.62m    -
11   12         Dudeck, Caleb    SO-2    Grace    43.26m    -
 
 
 
Men 1500m Run (M) - 1,500m Run
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   15         Smith, Brandon    SR-4    Grace    4:21.35    -
2   17         Popyk, Vincent    FR-1    Madonna    4:25.28    -
3   18         Zawlocki, Daniel    JR-3    Grace    4:28.33    -
4   19         Bertelsen, Joel    SO-2    Grace    4:29.85    -
5   20         Van Dyke, Jim    FR-1    Calvin    4:30.44    -
6   21         Kyser, Cameron    FR-1    Spring Arbor    4:30.83    -
7   22         McWain, Chris    FR-1    Calvin    4:32.98    -
8   23         Smith, Mark    SO-2    Olivet    4:33.06    -
9   24         Kovacic, Matthew    SO-2    Spring Arbor    4:33.12    -
10   25         McLouth, Kyle    SR-4    Adrian    4:34.48    -
11   26         Hepinstall, Cody    Freshman    Cleary    4:34.87    -
12   29         Bailey, Jacob    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    4:40.53    -
13   30         Gomori, Jack    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    4:40.80    -
14   31         Thurman, James    FR-1    Olivet    4:45.07    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Vermilye, Anthony    SR-4    Siena Heights    4:00.46    -
2   2         McPeek, Garrett    Sophomore    Unattached    4:01.51    -
3   3         Feldpausch, Zach    JR-3    Cornerstone    4:02.38    -
4   4         Lane, Nathan    JR-3    Grace    4:04.20    -
5   5         Duggan, Jareb    FR-1    Siena Heights    4:05.68    -
6   6         Trimas, David    Sophomore    Unattached    4:06.53    -
7   7         Hohlman, Robert    SR-4    Calvin    4:07.08    -
8   8         Robart, Logan    SO-2    Spring Arbor    4:10.54    -
9   9         Wilson, Blake    SR-4    Olivet    4:11.38    -
10   10         Gibson, Devin    FR-1    Madonna    4:12.14    -
11   11         Nowicki, Zachary    SR-4    Calvin    4:13.15    -
12   12         Silvey, Nate    FR-1    Cornerstone    4:14.04    -
13   13         Pettinga, Jacob    FR-1    Calvin    4:14.18    -
14   13         Sheridan, Nicholas    SR-4    Adrian    4:14.18    -
15   16         Merrell, Philip    JR-3    Cornerstone    4:24.00    -
16   27         Hall, Sam    SO-2    Grace    4:35.91    -
17   28         Timperman, Peter    JR-3    Hope    4:40.33    -
 
 
 
Women Discus Throw (W) - Discus Throw
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   8         Justice, Savana    FR-1    Spring Arbor    36.41m    -
2   15         Smith, Shoshannah    SO-2    Spring Arbor    33.20m    -
3           Haddad, Samantha    FR-1    Madonna    ND    -
4           Groenewold, Stephanie    JR-3    Calvin    ND    -
5           Smith, Violet    FR-1    Adrian    ND    -
6           Sandford, Courtney    SO-2    Spring Arbor    ND    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   7         Love, Bethany    JR-3    Calvin    37.17m    -
2   9         O'Neill, Rachel    SO-2    Siena Heights    36.02m    -
3   11         Treadway, Brooke    FR-1    Grace    35.61m    -
4   13         Miller, Tina    SO-2    Siena Heights    35.10m    -
5   16         Edick, Monica    SO-2    Adrian    32.65m    -
6   17         Wenk, Rebecca    SR-4    Adrian    32.06m    -
7   18         Ediger, Abigail    FR-1    Calvin    30.15m    -
8           Sixberry, Sarah    SO-2    Spring Arbor    ND    -
9           Sallee, Grace    SR-4    Spring Arbor    ND    -
10           Grace, Madison    SO-2    Olivet    ND    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         O'neill, Ashley    SR-4    Siena Heights    46.58m    -
2   2         Meckes, Michaela    SR-4    Calvin    44.55m    -
3   3         Geerlings, Amanda    FR-1    Siena Heights    44.00m    -
4   4         Fischman, Haley    JR-3    Hope    40.00m    -
5   5         Lyons, Megan    SO-2    Findlay    39.01m    -
6   6         Freeland, Dawn    JR-3    Findlay    37.88m    -
7   10         Holyfield, Gabby    JR-3    Cornerstone    35.62m    -
8   12         Laier, Ryann    SO-2    Spring Arbor    35.33m    -
9   14         Bailey, Sabrina    SO-2    Findlay    33.21m    -
10           Kane, Kennedi    FR-1    Siena Heights    ND    -
11           Treadway, Hannah    SR-4    Grace    ND    -
 
 
 
Women Long Jump (W) - Long Jump
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   8         McDonald, Rebecca    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    5.09m    -
2   13         Hart-Wilson, Rayona    SO-2    Adrian    4.72m    -
3   14         Seibert, Gabriella    FR-1    Findlay    4.71m    -
4   15         Farquhar, Leigh    FR-1    Adrian    4.39m    -
5   16         VanderZwaag, Jamie    FR-1    Hope    4.34m    -
6   17         Tippin, Marisa    FR-1    Spring Arbor    4.23m    -
7   19         Drake, Hannah    SO-2    Cornerstone    3.02m    -
8           Tovar, Katrina    SO-2    Spring Arbor    ND    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Forbes, Julia    FR-1    Siena Heights    5.40m    -
2   1         Rozell, Allison    FR-1    Calvin    5.40m    -
3   3         Modes, Natalie    SR-4    Adrian    5.38m    -
4   4         Gardner, Asia    FR-1    Siena Heights    5.33m    -
5   4         Williams, Charlena    JR-3    Siena Heights    5.33m    -
6   6         Young-Brooks, Mildrenae    SO-2    Siena Heights    5.31m    -
7   7         Cooper, Kierra    FR-1    Madonna    5.10m    -
8   9         Barber, Kimberly    SO-2    Olivet    5.07m    -
9   10         Adams, Mia    JR-3    Cornerstone    5.00m    -
10   11         Denbesten, Shaina    FR-1    Cornerstone    4.80m    -
11   12         Orth, Madison    SO-2    Calvin    4.75m    -
12   18         Olewinski, Kayla    FR-1    Spring Arbor    3.73m    -
 
 
 
Men 10000m Run (M) - 10,000m Run
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Floyd, Tony    FR-1    Madonna    30:51.48    -
2         Peterson, Lucas    Sophomore    Unattached    32:09.40    -
3         Bredice, Cameron    JR-3    Davenport    32:56.99    -
4         Randall, Jonathon    SO-2    Calvin    34:06.26    -
5         Lange, Clayton    SO-2    Adrian    34:16.35    -
6         VanAppledorn, Ryan    FR-1    Calvin    35:07.77    -
        Norton, Joshua    JR-3    Spring Arbor    NT    -
 
 
 
Women 400m Dash (W) - 400m Dash
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   12         Sovran, Kyla    FR-1    Adrian    1:04.93    -
2   13         Seibert, Gabriella    FR-1    Findlay    1:06.81    -
3   14         Tippin, Marisa    FR-1    Spring Arbor    1:07.91    -
4   15         Glaes, Natalie    FR-1    Spring Arbor    1:09.41    -
5   16         Riley, Kelsey    SR-4    Concordia (Mich.)    1:11.03    -
6   17         Weber, Alexus    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    1:18.52    -
7           Kilgore, Kayla    SO-2    Spring Arbor    NT    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   5         Wiles, Brianna    SR-4    Olivet    1:02.46    -
2   8         Van Wylen, Margaret    FR-1    Calvin    1:03.82    -
3   9         Wise, Megan    FR-1    Spring Arbor    1:03.83    -
4   10         Rutkowski, Katie    SO-2    Spring Arbor    1:04.18    -
5           Hill, Emily    SO-2    Siena Heights    NT    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Moore, Alexis    JR-3    Siena Heights    58.14    -
2   2         Quick, Megan    JR-3    Cornerstone    1:01.41    -
3   3         VanderMeulen, Anita    JR-3    Calvin    1:01.93    -
4   4         Fuerst, Jaydn    SO-2    Spring Arbor    1:02.24    -
5   6         Wills, Sharmaine    FR-1    Siena Heights    1:02.66    -
6   7         Kruithof, Nicole    FR-1    Hope    1:03.10    -
7   11         VanOrder, Mara    FR-1    Cornerstone    1:04.19    -
 
 
 
Men 400m Dash (M) - 400m Dash
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   15         Breen, Daniel    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    53.96    -
2   16         Buday, Jacob    SO-2    Calvin    54.52    -
3   18         Marston, Lucas    JR-3    Siena Heights    54.98    -
4   19         Snyder, Edison    SO-2    Grace    55.89    -
5   20         Burns, Adam    FR-1    Adrian    56.09    -
6   22         Boote, Logan    SR-4    Spring Arbor    1:02.79    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   8         Bailey, Noah    FR-1    Olivet    52.01    1
2   11         Izenbart, Joshua    FR-1    Hope    52.53    -
3   12         Darby, Anton    Senior    Unattached    53.29    -
4   13         Anderson, Nathan    FR-1    Calvin    53.68    -
5   14         Van Dyk, Josh    SO-2    Calvin    53.82    -
6   21         Young, Garret    FR-1    Siena Heights    56.47    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   5         Zook, Joel    JR-3    Grace    51.38    4
2   6         Hairston, Blake    SR-4    Adrian    51.77    3
3   9         Barnes, Alec    FR-1    Madonna    52.03    -
4   10         Peterson, Luke    SO-2    Calvin    52.29    -
5   17         Vruwink, Maxwell    SO-2    Calvin    54.82    -
 
4:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Brown, Tyler    Senior    Unattached    47.86    10
2   2         Valentine, Ethan    JR-3    Calvin    48.67    8
3   3         Chant, Andrew    FR-1    Madonna    49.76    6
4   4         Miles, Joshua    SR-4    Siena Heights    50.93    5
5   7         Goodson, Jeremy    JR-3    Spring Arbor    51.95    2
 
 
 
Women Triple Jump (W) - Triple Jump
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1         Wilder, Allison         Unattached    12.44m    -
2         Williams, Charlena    JR-3    Siena Heights    11.32m    -
3         Dyksen, Jenna    JR-3    Calvin    11.03m    -
4         Young-Brooks, Mildrenae    SO-2    Siena Heights    10.73m    -
5         Forbes, Julia    FR-1    Siena Heights    10.49m    -
6         Orth, Madison    SO-2    Calvin    10.28m    -
7         Hart-Wilson, Rayona    SO-2    Adrian    9.94m    -
        Dophal, Megan    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    ND    -
        Kruithof, Nicole    FR-1    Hope    ND    -
        VanderZwaag, Jamie    FR-1    Hope    ND    -
 
 
 
Men Long Jump (M) - Long Jump
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   6         Henkel, William    SR-4    Hope    6.23m    -
2   8         Hamilton, John    FR-1    Adrian    5.95m    -
3   9         Spence, Kevon    FR-1    Adrian    5.93m    -
4   11         Foster, Seth    FR-1    Olivet    5.38m    -
5   12         Connon, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    5.29m    -
6   13         Morgan, Chris    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    5.26m    -
7   14         Marin, Miquel    JR-3    Olivet    5.06m    -
8   15         Huston, Andrew    FR-1    Calvin    4.73m    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Everett, Trey         Unattached    7.14m    -
2   2         Smith, Kevin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    6.78m    -
3   3         Barents, Lee    SO-2    Calvin    6.64m    -
4   4         Bailey, Noah    FR-1    Olivet    6.32m    -
5   5         Thompson Jr., Freddie    Sophomore    Unattached    6.31m    -
6   7         Gibbons, Tucker    SO-2    Hope    6.03m    -
7   10         Keisling, Austin    JR-3    Grace    5.70m    -
 
 
 
Men 5000m Run (M) - 5,000m Run
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   16         Inch, Matt    8    RCRC    16:14.66    -
2   18         Young, Zach    FR-1    Calvin    16:25.10    -
3   19         Thomas, Brad    SO-2    Olivet    16:31.26    -
4   20         Klaassen, Jason    FR-1    Calvin    16:34.06    -
5   22         Rodriguez, David    FR-1    Madonna    16:47.07    -
6   23         Fulton, Ian    SO-2    Spring Arbor    16:52.02    -
7   24         Lewis, Tyler    FR-1    Cornerstone    16:52.31    -
8   25         Vermilye, Joe    Sophomore    Unattached    16:57.51    -
9   26         Jones, Brenden    FR-1    Hope    17:07.13    -
10   27         Nelson, Garett    Freshman    Cleary    17:14.41    -
11   28         Lomuscio, Josh    SO-2    Madonna    17:16.15    -
12   29         Demrose, Ian    SO-2    Hope    17:22.50    -
13   30         Alfaro, Pete    FR-1    Siena Heights    17:34.56    -
14   31         Hamilton, Dylan    SO-2    Spring Arbor    17:39.89    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Benkovsky, Andrew         Red Cedar Running Club    14:51.22    -
2   2         Merchant, Stephen    JR-3    Siena Heights    14:58.68    -
3   3         Johnson, Tyler    FR-1    Calvin    15:04.69    -
4   4         De Jong, Mark    JR-3    Calvin    15:12.75    -
5   5         Smith, Kyle         Unattached    15:14.86    -
6   6         Garza, Dan    SR-4    Spring Arbor    15:18.01    -
7   7         Baker, Bruce    JR-3    Olivet    15:23.16    -
8   8         Koeman, Jamison    SO-2    Calvin    15:25.10    -
9   9         Gries, Jon         Unattached    15:29.39    -
10   10         Windle, Thomas         Unattached    15:29.80    -
11   11         Poth, Eric    Freshman    Unattached    15:30.90    -
12   12         Rankin, Ben    FR-1    Grace    15:31.81    -
13   13         Dickman, Justin         Playmakers New Balance    15:33.04    -
14   14         Gibson, Devin    FR-1    Madonna    15:59.45    -
15   15         Ufolla, Joseph    Sophomore    Cleary    15:59.45    -
16   17         Woldemicheal, Esrom    SO-2    Siena Heights    16:18.82    -
17   21         Swaim, Nathan    FR-1    Calvin    16:37.92    -
18           Widner, Zacchaeus         New Balance / Playmakers    NT    -
 
 
 
Men 3000m Steeplechase (M) - 3,000m Steeplechase
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Ferguson, Caleb    FR-1    Calvin    9:25.87    -
2         Stevons, Conner    SR-4    Adrian    9:33.30    -
3         Smith, Addison    FR-1    Calvin    9:41.15    -
4         Boelens, Matt    JR-3    Calvin    9:51.14    -
5         Swartz, Mason    SR-4    Calvin    10:17.78    -
6         Adkins, Zachery    Freshman    Cleary    10:26.34    -
7         Malcolm, Daniel    SR-4    Adrian    10:33.56    -
8         Frey, David    SO-2    Adrian    10:37.62    -
9         Mercier, Joey    FR-1    Madonna    10:40.24    -
10         Hoppe, Jacob    JR-3    Spring Arbor    10:46.66    -
        Benkovsky, Andrew         Red Cedar Running Club    NT    -
 
 
 
Men 400m Hurdles (M) - 400m Hurdles
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   7         Lopez, Gabe    SO-2    Adrian    59.43    -
2   12         Davis, Kedrick    FR-1    Madonna    1:01.88    -
3   13         Medina, Richard    SR-4    Hope    1:03.02    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Miller, Nolan    SO-2    Grace    57.62    -
2   6         Smith, Kevin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    59.38    -
3   8         Hession, Mitch    SR-4    Spring Arbor    59.59    -
4   9         DePree, Mitchell    SO-2    Hope    59.73    -
5   14         Buteyn, Noah    JR-3    Calvin    1:03.03    -
6   15         Williams, Alex    SO-2    Calvin    1:03.31    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         moore, logan         Unattached    54.15    -
2   2         Anderson, Torin    SR-4    Siena Heights    55.13    -
3   4         Dukes, Ryan    JR-3    Siena Heights    57.96    -
4   5         Davis, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    58.02    -
5   10         Rohrer, Chase    JR-3    Calvin    1:00.63    -
6   11         Johnson, Cameron    SO-2    Grace    1:00.78    -
 
 
 
Women 400m Hurdles (W) - 400m Hurdles
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   7         Schmidtendorff, Alicia    JR-3    Spring Arbor    1:17.33    -
2   8         Gatchell, Allison    SO-2    Grace    1:22.09    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Schultz, Sierra    SR-4    Hope    1:08.59    -
2   2         Rich, Alison    JR-3    Hope    1:09.27    -
3   3         Pickelheimer, Hailey    FR-1    Hope    1:10.59    -
4   4         Reiff, Kallee    JR-3    Adrian    1:10.86    -
5   5         Tovar, Katrina    SO-2    Spring Arbor    1:14.47    -
6   6         VanderStoep, Allison    SO-2    Hope    1:14.96    -
 
 
 
Men Pole Vault (M) - Pole Vault
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1         Haughn, Kevin    SO-2    Michigan    4.80m    -
2         Burkhalter, Nicholas    SO-2    Michigan    4.70m    -
2         Spindler, Derek    SR-4    Findlay    4.70m    -
4         Kimmitt, Jared    SR-4    Siena Heights    4.45m    -
4         Johnson, Devonte    FR-1    Siena Heights    4.45m    -
6         Walt, Jonathan    FR-1    Calvin    4.30m    -
7         Stout, Jacob    JR-3    Calvin    4.15m    -
8         Smith, Kevin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    4.00m    -
8         Tomshany, Justin    SO-2    Adrian    4.00m    -
8         Schweigert, Devin    JR-3    Calvin    4.00m    -
8         Everett, Trey         Unattached    4.00m    -
12         Dolinar, Michael    JR-3    Findlay    3.85m    -
13         Lunderberg, David    SR-4    Hope    3.70m    -
13         Burley, Justice    SO-2    Hope    3.70m    -
15         Jurek, Mitch    SO-2    Spring Arbor    3.55m    -
        Swihart, Kenan    JR-3    Spring Arbor    NH    -
 
 
 
Women 800m Run (W) - 800m Run
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   19         Iloncai, Alissa    SR-4    Olivet    2:40.06    -
2   22         Roels, Alyssa    SO-2    Calvin    2:42.14    -
3   23         Feighner, Zoe    SO-2    Olivet    2:42.92    -
4   24         Gebhardt, Emily    FR-1    Siena Heights    2:47.62    -
5   26         Graham, Maggie    FR-1    Olivet    2:50.14    -
6   27         Streberger, Alaina    FR-1    Hope    2:51.02    -
7   28         Grimes, Megan    SO-2    Hope    2:51.62    -
8   29         Hunt, Kelsey    FR-1    Siena Heights    2:51.83    -
9   31         Taylor, Jessica    SO-2    Olivet    3:06.14    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   10         Govier, Mackenzie    SR-4    Hope    2:30.57    -
2   11         Vasiloff, Olivia    JR-3    Adrian    2:34.07    -
3   13         Beltran, Alejandra    SR-4    Siena Heights    2:35.59    -
4   14         Barrett, Caroline    FR-1    Hope    2:35.63    -
5   15         Stevenson, Natasha    Sophomore    Cleary    2:37.55    -
6   16         Dvorak, Diana    JR-3    Spring Arbor    2:37.86    -
7   18         Garcia, Alexandra    SO-2    Spring Arbor    2:38.62    -
8   20         Mower, Morgan    FR-1    Grace    2:40.58    -
9   21         VanLaan, Breanna    FR-1    Hope    2:41.49    -
10   25         Mozariwskyi, Brianna    FR-1    Madonna    2:48.37    -
11   30         Mast, McCalah    JR-3    Grace    2:57.65    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Pedzinski, Emily    Sophomore    Unattached    2:22.35    -
2   2         Guttilla, Alexis    JR-3    Hope    2:22.80    -
3   3         Letherer, Ruth    SO-2    Siena Heights    2:23.50    -
4   4         Engisch, Aleighsha    Junior    Cleary    2:25.45    -
5   5         Leon, Isabelle    JR-3    Olivet    2:26.11    -
6   6         Ball, Sarah    FR-1    Calvin    2:26.27    -
7   7         McMahon, Lauren    JR-3    Siena Heights    2:26.70    -
8   8         Russo, Ashley    JR-3    Siena Heights    2:27.81    -
9   9         Pekel, Brianna    JR-3    Siena Heights    2:30.39    -
10   12         Ridal, Mariah    SR-4    Siena Heights    2:34.19    -
11   17         Figueras, katie    FR-1    Siena Heights    2:38.10    -
12           Bohatch, Katya    FR-1    Cornerstone    NT    -
 
 
 
Women High Jump (W) - High Jump
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1         Johnson, Marissa    SR-4    Siena Heights    1.65m    -
2         Kulwicki, Morgan    SR-4    Siena Heights    1.55m    -
3         Rich, Alison    JR-3    Hope    1.50m    -
4         Wills, Sharmaine    FR-1    Siena Heights    1.50m    -
5         Staal, Annika    FR-1    Calvin    1.50m    -
6         Bekius, Anna    SO-2    Cornerstone    1.45m    -
7         Smith, Takiyah    SR-4    Adrian    1.40m    -
8         Moerdyk, Faith    JR-3    Cornerstone    1.40m    -
        Merritt, Samantha    FR-1    Siena Heights    NH    -
        Seibert, Gabriella    FR-1    Findlay    NH    -
        VanderStoep, Allison    SO-2    Hope    NH    -
        VanderZwaag, Jamie    FR-1    Hope    NH    -
 
 
 
Men High Jump (M) - High Jump
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1         Jordan, Keith    FR-1    Siena Heights    2.00m    -
2         Richardson, Gerald         Unattached    2.00m    -
3         Parker, Bennett    JR-3    Grace    1.95m    -
4         Davis, Jordan    SO-2    Adrian    1.95m    -
5         Burrell, Jeiel    SR-4    Calvin    1.85m    -
6         Harris, Nate    SO-2    Concordia (Mich.)    1.85m    -
7         Hamilton, John    FR-1    Adrian    1.80m    -
        Towns, Kaleb    SO-2    Siena Heights    NH    -
        Henkel, William    SR-4    Hope    NH    -
        Zysk, Paul    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    NH    -
 
 
 
Men Javelin Throw (M) - Javelin
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   5         Dudeck, Caleb    SO-2    Grace    40.59m    -
2   8         Kory, Slaby         Olivet    38.88m    -
3   9         Wilson, Blake    SR-4    Olivet    38.26m    -
4   10         Tomshany, Justin    SO-2    Adrian    38.23m    -
5   11         Yeck, Nicholas    SO-2    Olivet    37.25m    -
6   13         Globke, Seth    JR-3    Madonna    33.63m    -
7   14         Hundley, Austin    JR-3    Spring Arbor    33.07m    -
8   15         Cutts, David    FR-1    Adrian    32.18m    -
9   17         Dracht, Jonathan    Freshman    Unattached    30.98m    -
10   18         Harvey, Theophilis    FR-1    Adrian    29.31m    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Distance    Score
1   1         Campbell, Scott    Senior    Unattached    55.57m    -
2   2         Brown, Jacob    JR-3    Grace    43.69m    -
3   3         Stuckey, Isaac    SO-2    Grace    42.73m    -
4   4         Hickerson, Thomas    FR-1    Grace    41.75m    -
5   6         Holder, Erick    SR-4    Calvin    40.52m    -
6   7         Swihart, Kenan    JR-3    Spring Arbor    39.15m    -
7   12         Dudeck, Joshua    SR-4    Grace    35.43m    -
8   16         Luoma, Lester    SO-2    Siena Heights    31.89m    -
 
 
 
Women 200m Dash (W) - 200m Dash
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   7         Amissah-Nunoo, Jackie    FR-1    Calvin    27.79    -
2   24         May, Kayla    FR-1    Olivet    31.60    -
3   25         Perry, Rachel    FR-1    Concordia (Mich.)    32.39    -
4   26         Satterfield, Emily    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    33.45    -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   10         Sovran, Kyla    FR-1    Adrian    28.15    -
2   11         Achieng, Mitchel    FR-1    Hope    28.30    -
3   18         Anderson, Rachel    SO-2    Hope    28.70    -
4   19         Jackson, Ally    SO-2    Spring Arbor    29.41    -
5   21         Spiller, Kiersten    FR-1    Spring Arbor    29.64    -
6   22         Bosley, Sidney    SR-4    Concordia (Mich.)    30.39    -
7   23         Hughes, Crimmson    SO-2    Concordia (Mich.)    30.40    -
 
3:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   9         Rutkowski, Katie    SO-2    Spring Arbor    28.12    -
2   14         Johnson, Shekinah    FR-1    Spring Arbor    28.49    -
3   16         Lefevre, Abbie    FR-1    Adrian    28.57    -
4   17         Lewis, Michaela    SO-2    Spring Arbor    28.64    -
5   20         VanHeuvelen, Jessica    SO-2    Spring Arbor    29.42    -
 
4:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   3         Modes, Natalie    SR-4    Adrian    27.20    -
2   5         Fuerst, Jaydn    SO-2    Spring Arbor    27.69    -
3   6         Pruitt, Jacqueline    FR-1    Madonna    27.77    -
4   8         Hart-Wilson, Rayona    SO-2    Adrian    28.04    -
5   13         Kruithof, Nicole    FR-1    Hope    28.42    -
6   15         Ridder, Mycah    JR-3    Spring Arbor    28.51    -
 
5:
Place  Overall    Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1   1         Hervey, Bailey    FR-1    Madonna    26.21    -
2   2         Dolphin, Rachel    SR-4    Adrian    26.74    -
3   4         VanderMeulen, Anita    JR-3    Calvin    27.39    -
4   12         Cooper, Kierra    FR-1    Madonna    28.40    -
 
 
 
Men's 4 x 400m Relay (M) - 4 x 400m Relay
Finals:
1:
Place  Overall    Team    Time    Score
1     Red Cedar Running Club   NT   -
2   6   Olivet   3:33.51   -
3   7   Unattached   3:36.19   -
4   8   Concordia (Mich.)   3:40.61   -
5   9   Adrian   3:49.79   -
6   10   Spring Arbor   3:52.85   -
7   11   Spring Arbor   3:59.63   -
 
2:
Place  Overall    Team    Time    Score
1   1   Siena Heights   3:20.23   -
2   2   Calvin   3:20.26   -
3   3   Adrian   3:30.20   -
4   4   Cleary   3:32.44   -
5   5   Calvin   3:32.88   -
 
 
 
Women's 4 x 100m Relay (W) - 4 x 100m Relay
Finals:
Place   Team    Time    Score
1   Siena Heights   48.39   -
2   Cornerstone   49.58   -
3   Adrian   50.19   -
4   Spring Arbor   52.95   -
5   Olivet   53.77   -
6   Concordia (Mich.)   54.68   -
 
 
 
Women 10000m Run (W) - 10,000m Run
Finals:
Place   Bib    Name    Year    Team    Time    Score
1         Johnston, Stephanie    JR-3    Concordia (Mich.)    37:13.28    -
2         Croft, Catherine    SO-2    Calvin    38:41.88    -
3         Stobinski, Kristin    SR-4    Siena Heights    38:52.04    -
4         McLain, Kate    JR-3    Calvin    39:31.03    -
5         Szilagyi, Alicia    JR-3    Adrian    39:40.47    -
6         Alfaro, Lucia    SR-4    Siena Heights    41:14.80    -
7         Singer, Karla    SO-2    Grace    42:29.59    -
8         Anderson, Lindy    FR-1    Calvin    43:45.95    -
 
 
 
 
Copyright 2017 DirectAthletics, Inc.  All rights reserved.