Top Stories

More News

 View All Stories 
Schedule
Tue Dec 18
5:30 PM EST
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Hope College Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM EST
vs. La Roche
@ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) D3 Challenge
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM EST
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga. Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 21
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Quality Suites Holiday Classic Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Dec 28
5:30 PM EST
at Northwestern Ohio
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM EST
at Adrian
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
Alma
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
at Alma
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM EST
Hope
Fri Jan 11
5 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Albion, MI
Fri Jan 11
5 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Albion, MI
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
Hope
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
No events to show.
Tue Dec 18
5:30 PM EST
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Hope College Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM EST
vs. La Roche
@ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) D3 Challenge
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
Alma
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM EST
Hope
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
at Trine
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
at Albion
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM EST
at Adrian
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM EST
at Alma
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
at Hope
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM EST
Trine
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
Albion
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM EST
at Olivet
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM EST
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga. Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 21
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Quality Suites Holiday Classic Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Dec 28
5:30 PM EST
at Northwestern Ohio
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM EST
at Adrian
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
at Alma
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
Hope
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM EST
Adrian
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM EST
Alma
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
Albion
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM EST
at Hope
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
at Olivet
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at Calvin Celebration Classic
Celebration Golf Course (Kissimmee, FL.)
Fri Apr 05
12 p.m.
at at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Ironwood Country Club (Normal, Ill.)
Sat Apr 06
9 a.m.
at at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Ironwood Country Club (Normal, Ill.)
Mon Apr 08
1 p.m.
at at Steven Tyler Memorial
The Moors (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Tue Apr 16
1 p.m.
at Knight Invite
Thornapple Pointe Golf Course (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Apr 20
1 p.m.
at at MIAA AQ
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Fri Apr 26
1 p.m.
at at MIAA AQ
Wuskowhan PC (West Olive, Mich.)
Sat Apr 27
9 a.m.
at at MIAA AQ
Wuskowhan PC (West Olive, Mich.)
Sat May 04
1 p.m.
at Knight Cup Alumni
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
No Event
View Full Schedule
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at at Calvin Celebration Classic
Orlando, FL.
Sat Apr 06
2 p.m.
at at Calvin-Cornerstone Match Play
Thornapple Pointe Golf Course (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Fri Apr 12
1 p.m.
at at CCIW-MIAA Challenge
Sat Apr 13
1 p.m.
at at CCIW-MIAA Challenge
Tue Apr 16
TBA
at at MIAA AQ Round 1
The Ravines (Saugatuck, Mich.)
Fri Apr 19
2 p.m.
at at DAP Cup Match Play
The Ravines (Saugatuck, Mich.)
Fri Apr 26
TBA
at at MIAA AQ Round 2
Knollwood Country Club (Granger, IN.)
Sat Apr 27
TBA
at at MIAA AQ Round 3
Knollwood Country Club (Granger, IN.)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Carthage L, 21-3
@ Westfield, Ind. Westfield, Indiana (Grand Park)
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Ohio Northern L, 25-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
North Central (Ill.) L, 8-4
Sat Mar 03
Final
DePauw L, 16-7
Thu Mar 08
Final
vs. Marian W, 8-7
@ Mequon, Wis. Concordia Wisconsin
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Northland W, 13-2
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Delaware Valley L, 16-9
Thu Mar 22
Final
at Stockton L, 13-7
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Lebanon Valley L, 14-3
Sat Mar 31
Final
Wabash W, 10-7
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Albion L, 12-3
Tue Apr 10
Final
Kalamazoo L, 13-7
Sat Apr 14
Final
Hope L, 13-0
Wed Apr 18
Final
at Adrian L, 5-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Alma L, 6-4
Tue Apr 24
Final
at Trine L, 13-4
Sat Apr 28
Final
Olivet W, 13-3
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Kenyon L, 19-16
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Capital L, 17-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Otterbein W, 19-5
Mon Mar 19
Final
vs. Williams L, 16-2
@ Englewood, Fla. Spring Fling
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. Worcester St. L, 13-10
@ Englewood, FL Spring Fling
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Western New Eng. W, 15-6
@ Englewood, FL Spring Fling
Wed Mar 28
Final
Lawrence Tech L, 14-8
Sat Mar 31
Final
Adrian W, 17-6
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Alma W, 16-3
Sat Apr 07
Final
Albion W, 14-10
Wed Apr 11
Final
Olivet W, 28-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 13-6
Thu Apr 19
Final
Hope W, 12-10
Sat Apr 21
Final - OT
at St. Mary's (IN) W, 16-15
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Trine W, 16-7
Wed May 02
Final
Hope W, 14-8
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat May 05
Final
St. Mary's (IN) W, 16-8
MIAA Tournament Final
Sat May 12
Final
at Denison L, 21-4
NCAA Tournament Second Round
View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Aug 31
Final
Stockton W, 5-2
Sat Sep 01
Final
Manchester W, 8-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Millikin W, 5-0
@ Ada, Ohio
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Ohio Northern W, 9-2
Tue Sep 11
Final
at Aquinas (Mich.) W, 2-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Benedictine (Ill.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Wittenberg W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
Chicago L, 1-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 2-0
Non-Conference
Wed Oct 03
Final
Hope W, 5-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Trine W, 7-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Alma W, 6-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
Adrian W, 4-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Olivet W, 5-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
Kalamazoo W, 6-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Albion W, 4-1
Tue Oct 30
Final
Hope W, 5-0
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
Adrian W, 2-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
Greenville W, 4-0
NCAA National Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
Wis.-Platteville W, 2-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 4-1
@ Cleveland, OH NCAA III Sectional Semifinal
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Case Western Reserve W, 3-1
NCAA DIII Championships - Sectional Final
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Chicago W, 4-1
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Semifinals
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Tufts L, 2-1
@ Greensboro, N.C. NCAA Championship Game
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
Fri Jan 11
5 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Albion, MI
Sat Jan 19
1 PM
Rose Hulman
Calvin
Sat Jan 26
1 PM
Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Calvin
Sat Jan 26
1 PM Central
Calvin
at Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Univ. of Chic.
Sat Feb 02
1 PM
Kalamazoo
Calvin
Sat Feb 09
1 PM
Calvin
at Hope
Holland AC
Wed Feb 20
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Thu Feb 21
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Sat Feb 23
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 30
Final
at U-M Water Carnival NTS
Fri Oct 20
159 Grand Valley State
82 Calvin
Fri Oct 20
86 Hillsdale
148 Calvin
Fri Oct 27
Final
MIAA Relays NTS
Fri Nov 03
Final
Calvin Quad NTS
Sat Nov 04
Final
Calvin Quad 1st place - 1155 points
Sat Nov 11
Final
86 Wheaton
176 Calvin
Fri Nov 17
Final
146 Wayne State
97 Calvin
Sat Nov 18
Final
69 Olivet
206 Calvin
Thu Nov 30
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 4th place - 144 points
Fri Dec 01
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 3rd place - 744 points
Sat Dec 02
Final
Calvin Winter Invite 3rd place - 1334 points
Sat Jan 13
Final
177 Calvin
122 at Albion
Fri Jan 19
Final
208 Calvin
83 at Rose Hulman
Sat Jan 20
Final
140 Calvin
157 at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Final
186 Calvin
113 vs. DePauw
@ at Franklin
Sat Jan 20
Final
80 Alma
145 Calvin
Sat Jan 27
Final
154 Calvin
88 at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 03
Final
134 Hope
166 Calvin
Wed Feb 21
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 40 points
Thu Feb 22
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 370 points
Fri Feb 23
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 681 points
Sat Feb 24
Final
MIAA Championships 1st place - 929 points
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. NCAA Central Region Diving Championship NTS
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. NCAA Central Region Diving Championship NTS
@ Chicago, Ill.
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships 24th place - 2.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships 15th place - 32 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships 11th place - 54.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships 11th place - 101.5 points
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Oct 19
FINAL
161 Grand Valley State
78 Calvin
Fri Oct 19
FINAL
71.5 Hillsdale
159.5 Calvin
Fri Oct 26
6:30 PM
at MIAA Relays
Holland AC
Fri Nov 02
FINAL
D3 Quad Meet Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage, Hope 1st place - 964.5
Sat Nov 03
FINAL
D3 Quad Meet Ohio Northern, Albion, Carthage 1st place - 964.5
Sat Nov 10
Final
172 Calvin
90 at Wheaton
Wheaton, IL
Fri Nov 16
FINAL
87 Calvin
149 at Wayne State
Detroit, MI
Sat Nov 17
FINAL
157 Calvin
75 at Alma
Thu Nov 29
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 167 points
Fri Nov 30
FINAL
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 793 points
Sat Dec 01
FINAL
Calvin Invite 3rd place - 1,430 points
Fri Jan 11
5 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Albion, MI
Sat Jan 19
1 PM
Rose Hulman
Calvin
Sat Jan 26
1 PM
Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Calvin
Sat Jan 26
1 PM Central
Calvin
at Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Univ. of Chic.
Sat Feb 02
1 PM
Kalamazoo
Calvin
Sat Feb 09
1 PM
Calvin
at Hope
Holland AC
Wed Feb 20
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Thu Feb 21
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Sat Feb 23
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Wed Mar 20
10 AM/ 6 PM
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Thu Mar 21
10 AM/ 6 PM
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Fri Mar 22
10 AM/ 6 PM
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
Sat Mar 23
10 AM/ 6 PM
at NCAA Championships
Greensborough, NC
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Feb 09
TBA
at Augustana (IL)
Sat Feb 09
TBA
vs. Edgewood
@ Rock Island, Il.
Thu Feb 28
8:00 PM EST
at Wis. Lutheran
Fri Mar 01
5:00 PM EST
at Ripon
Sat Mar 02
9:00 AM EST
at Lakeland
Sat Mar 02
6:00 PM EST
at Lake Forest
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM CST
Illinois Tech
Mon Mar 18
TBA
vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, FL
Tue Mar 19
TBA
at Keiser
Orlando, FL
Tue Mar 19
11:00 AM CDT
vs. Lawrence
@ Orlando, Fla.
View Full Schedule
Thu Feb 07
6:00 PM EST
Cornerstone
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM EST
at Aquinas
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM EST
vs. John Carroll
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Mar 01
6:00 PM CST
at Elmhurst
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM CST
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Mar 09
9:00 AM EST
vs. Wooster
@ Lexington Ohio (Lakewood Tennis Club)
Sat Mar 09
12:30 PM EST
vs. Capital
@ Wooster, Oh.
Mon Mar 18
8:00 AM EDT
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fl
Tue Mar 19
8:00 AM EDT
vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Fl
Tue Mar 19
5:00 PM EDT
vs. Goucher
@ Orlando, Fl.
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Scoreboard
Tue Dec 18
5:30 PM EST
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Hope College Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM EST
vs. La Roche
@ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) D3 Challenge
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM EST
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga. Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 21
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Quality Suites Holiday Classic Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Dec 28
5:30 PM EST
at Northwestern Ohio
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM EST
at Adrian
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
Alma
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
at Alma
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM EST
Hope
Fri Jan 11
5 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Albion, MI
Fri Jan 11
5 PM
Calvin
at Albion
Albion, MI
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
Hope
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Thu Jan 17
5:30 PM EST
Davenport
Sat Jan 19
1 PM
Rose Hulman
Calvin
Sat Jan 19
1 PM
Rose Hulman
Calvin
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
at Albion
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Sat Jan 19
3:35 PM EST
at Davenport
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM EST
at Trine
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM EST
at Mich.-Dearborn
Sat Jan 26
1 PM
Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Calvin
Sat Jan 26
1 PM Central
Calvin
at Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Univ. of Chic.
Sat Jan 26
1 PM
Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Calvin
Sat Jan 26
1 PM Central
Calvin
at Olivet (Split Squad) Chicago/ Depauw
Univ. of Chic.
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM EST
at Adrian
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM EST
Adrian
Sat Jan 26
8:10 PM EST
Mich.-Dearborn
Eagles Ice Center
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM EST
at Alma
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM EST
Alma
Fri Feb 01
7:40 PM EST
Eastern Mich.
Sat Feb 02
1 PM
Kalamazoo
Calvin
Sat Feb 02
1 PM
Kalamazoo
Calvin
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
at Hope
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
Albion
Sat Feb 02
7:00 PM EST
at Eastern Mich.
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM EST
Trine
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM EST
at Hope
Thu Feb 07
6:00 PM EST
Cornerstone
Fri Feb 08
TBA
at Illinois State
Sat Feb 09
1 PM
Calvin
at Hope
Holland AC
Sat Feb 09
1 PM
Calvin
at Hope
Holland AC
Sat Feb 09
TBA
at Illinois State
Sat Feb 09
TBA
at Augustana (IL)
Sat Feb 09
TBA
vs. Edgewood
@ Rock Island, Il.
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
Albion
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
at Olivet
Fri Feb 15
9:00 PM EST
at Oakland
Sat Feb 16
4:30 PM EST
at Aquinas
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM EST
at Olivet
Sat Feb 16
7:40 PM EST
Oakland
Wed Feb 20
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Wed Feb 20
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Thu Feb 21
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Thu Feb 21
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Fri Feb 22
7:40 PM EST
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sat Feb 23
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Sat Feb 23
10 AM / 5:30 PM
at MIAA Championships
Holland AC
Sat Feb 23
10:00 AM EST
vs. John Carroll
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sat Feb 23
5:40 PM EST
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Thu Feb 28
7:15 PM EST
at Adrian (Div. 1)
Thu Feb 28
8:00 PM EST
at Wis. Lutheran
Fri Mar 01
5:00 PM EST
at Ripon
Fri Mar 01
6:00 PM CST
at Elmhurst
Sat Mar 02
9:00 AM EST
at Lakeland
Sat Mar 02
12:00 PM CST
at Wheaton (Ill.)
Sat Mar 02
6:00 PM EST
at Lake Forest
Sat Mar 02
7:40 PM EST
Adrian (Div. 1)
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Stevens W, 3-0
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Ithaca W, 3-0
Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Juniata W, 3-2
@ Ithaca, N.Y. Ithaca Bomber Invitational
Fri Sep 07
Final
Alma W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 07
Final
Trine W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Sat Sep 08
Final
Olivet W, 3-0
MIAA Crossover Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 3-1
@ Greencastle Ind. DePauw Tiger Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
at DePauw W, 3-1
DePauw Tiger Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 3-0
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Tiger Invitational
Tue Sep 18
Final
Chicago W, 3-2
Sat Sep 22
Final
Hope W, 3-2
Wed Sep 26
Final
at Kalamazoo W, 3-0
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Trine W, 3-1
Fri Oct 05
Final
Albion W, 3-0
Wed Oct 10
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-2
Fri Oct 12
Final
Susquehanna W, 3-0
Midwest Invitational
Fri Oct 12
Final
Ohio Northern W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
Elmhurst W, 3-0
Midwest Invitational
Sat Oct 13
Final
Thomas More L, 3-2
Midwest Invitational
Tue Oct 16
Final
Adrian W, 3-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-0
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Carthage W, 3-1
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-2
@ Elmhurst, Ill. Elmhurst Tournament
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Olivet W, 3-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
at Hope W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
Alma W, 3-0
Fri Nov 02
Final
Albion W, 3-0
MIAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
Hope W, 3-1
MIAA Tournament - Finals
Thu Nov 08
Final
Greenville W, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri Nov 09
Final
Wis.-Whitewater W, 3-1
NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Sat Nov 10
Final
Wittenberg W, 3-2
NCAA Tournament - Third Round
Thu Nov 15
Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-1
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire W, 3-2
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. NCAA Tournament - Semifinals
Sat Nov 17
Final
Emory L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - Finals
View Full Schedule
Thu Nov 08
Final
Grace Christian (Mich.) W, 76-62
Game will be played in Calvin's Hoogenboom Gymnasium
Mon Nov 12
Final
at Davenport L, 68-66
Exhibition game for Calvin
Fri Nov 16
Final
Ill. Wesleyan L, 68-62
Sat Nov 17
Final
Augustana (Ill.) L, 86-67
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 86-71
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 78-63
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Van Noord Arena) G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Nov 23
Final
Cornerstone W, 70-62
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Cornerstone L, 70-58
@ VanNoord Arena G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
Aquinas W, 85-63
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Tournament
Wed Nov 28
Final
Anderson (Ind.) W, 75-54
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Wis.-Whitewater L, 68-63
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Wis.-Oshkosh L, 92-56
Tue Dec 18
5:30 PM EST
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
@ Hope College Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Wed Dec 19
5:30 PM EST
vs. La Roche
@ Holland, Mich. (Hope College) D3 Challenge
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
Alma
Wed Jan 09
8:00 PM EST
Hope
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
at Trine
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
at Albion
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM EST
at Adrian
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM EST
at Alma
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
at Hope
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM EST
Trine
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
Albion
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM EST
at Olivet
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Finlandia W, 82-47
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Concordia-M'head W, 70-68
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Wis.-La Crosse L, 75-52
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Recreation Complex) Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Wis. Lutheran L, 64-50
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Tue Nov 20
Final
Carthage L, 72-49
Wed Nov 28
Final
Finlandia W, 62-56
Sat Dec 01
Final
at St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 62-54
Sat Dec 08
Final
Trine L, 62-50
Tue Dec 11
Final
Olivet W, 70-66
Thu Dec 20
3:00 PM EST
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga. Quality Suites Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 21
3:00 PM EST
at Oglethorpe
Quality Suites Holiday Classic Atlanta, Ga.
Fri Dec 28
5:30 PM EST
at Northwestern Ohio
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM EST
at Adrian
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM EST
at Alma
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM EST
at Albion
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM EST
Hope
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM EST
at Kalamazoo
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Wed Jan 23
7:30 PM EST
at Trine
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM EST
Adrian
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM EST
Alma
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM EST
Albion
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM EST
at Hope
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM EST
at Olivet
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Vanderbilt Invitational 4th place - 94 points
@ Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 09
Final
Knight Invite 1st place - 32 points
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. MIAA Jamboree 1st place - 24 points
@ Holland, Mich.
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Joe Piane Invitational NTS
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Lansing CC Invite - JV 15th - 392 points
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Muskegon CC Jayhawk Invite - JV NTS
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Cowbell Classic 9th place - 257 points
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. MIAA Championships 1st place - 22 points
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional 1st place - 61 points
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships 12th place - 353 points
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Sep 01
Cancelled
at Hope Vanderbilt Invitational - JV
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 08
Knight Invite 1st place - 56 points
Gainey Athletic Complex
Fri Sep 14
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational 4th place - 116 points
East Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
at Grand Rapids C.C. - JV 5th place - 143 points
Caledonia, Mich. (Prairie Wolfe Park)
Fri Sep 28
at Notre Dame Joe Piane Invitational 1st place - 80 points
Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri Oct 05
at Lansing C.C. - JV 4th place - 130 points
Lansing, Mich.
Fri Oct 12
at Muskegon C.C. - JV 10th place - 286 points
Muskegon, Mich.
Sat Oct 13
at Wis.-Oshkosh Invitational 3rd place - 127 points
Oshkosh, Wisc.
Sat Oct 27
at MIAA Championships 1st place - 15 points
Kalamazoo, Mich. (Eastern Hills Golf Club)
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional 1st place - 56 points
Shelbyville, Ind. (Franklin College)
Sat Nov 17
12:15 PM (CT)
at NCAA Division III Championships
Oshkosh, Wisc.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Vanderbilt Invitational 4th place - 100 points
@ Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 09
Final
Knight Invite 4th place - 104 points
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. MIAA Jamboree 2nd place - 48 points
@ Holland, Mich.
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Joe Piane Invitational NTS
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Lansing CC Invite - JV 11th place - 301 points
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Muskegon CC Jayhawk Invite - JV 10th place - 270 points
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Cowbell Classic 16th place - 418 points
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. MIAA Championships 2nd place - 66 points
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional 2nd place - 113 points
@ Powell, Ohio
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships 31st place - 672 points
@ Elsah, Ill.
Sat Sep 01
Cancelled
at Hope Vanderbilt Invitational - JV
Holland, Mich.
Sat Sep 08
Knight Invite 4th place - 149 points
Gainey Athletic Complex
Fri Sep 14
at Michigan State Spartan Invitational 7th place - 207 points
East Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 22
at Grand Rapids C.C. - JV 7th place - 206 points
Caledonia, Mich. (Prairie Wolf Park)
Fri Sep 28
at Notre Dame Joe Piane Invitational 11th place - 278 points
Notre Dame Ind.
Fri Oct 05
at Lansing C.C. - JV 8th place - 215 points
Lansing, Mich.
Fri Oct 12
1:45 PM
at Muskegon C.C. - JV
Muskegon, Mich.
Sat Oct 13
at Wis.-Oshkosh Invitational 11th - 367 points
Oshkosh, Wisc.
Sat Oct 27
at MIAA Championships 2nd place - 57 points
Kalamazoo, Mich. (Eastern Hills Golf Club)
Sat Nov 10
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional 5th place - 141 points
Shelbyville, Ind. (Franklin College)
Sat Nov 17
11:00 AM (CT)
at NCAA Division III Championships
Oshkosh, Wisc.
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Tim Kopke Memorial 2nd place - 291 strokes
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Tim Kopke Memorial 3rd place - 588 strokes
Randall Oaks G.C. - Dundee, Ill.
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Irish Hills Invite 6th place - 327 strokes
at Grande GC
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Irish Hills Invite 6th place - 640 strokes
at Grande GC
Tue Sep 19
Final
at MIAA Jamboree #1 - Adrian 1st place -291 strokes
Lenawee C.C. - Adrian, Mich.
Sat Sep 23
Final
at MIAA Jamboree #2 - Alma 1st place - 287 strokes
Pine River C.C. - Alma, Mich.
Mon Sep 25
Final
at MIAA Jamboree #3 - Hope 1st place - 285 strokes
Wuskowhan P.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Mon Oct 02
Final
at MIAA Jamboree #4 - Kalamazoo 1st place - 299 strokes
Kalamazoo C.C. - Kalamazoo, Mich.
Fri Oct 13
Final
at MIAA Fall Tournament 2nd place - 291 strokes
Battle Creek C.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Oct 14
Cancelled
at MIAA Fall Tournament
Battle Creek C.C. - Battle Creek, Mich.
Mon Oct 23
Final
at O’Briant-Jensen Memorial 5th place - 300 strokes
Sedgefield C.C. – Greensboro, N.C.
Tue Oct 24
Final
at O’Briant-Jensen Memorial 8th place - 602 strokes
Sedgefield C.C. – Greensboro, N.C.
Mon Mar 26
Final
at Wynlakes Intercollegiate 14th place - 320 strokes
Wynlakes C.C. - Montgomery, Ala.
Tue Mar 27
Final
at Wynlakes Intercollegiate 14th place - 631 strokes
Wynlakes C.C. - Montgomery, Ala.
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational 14th place - 325 strokes
Ironwood C.C. - Normal, Ill.
Sat Apr 21
Final
at MIAA Automatic Qualifier No. 1 - Hope 2nd place - 285 strokes
Wuskowhan P.C. - West Olive, Mich.
Mon Apr 23
Final
at Steven Tyler Intercollegiate 3rd place - 315 strokes
Fri Apr 27
Final
MIAA Automatic Qualifier No. 2 - Calvin 2nd place - 302 strokes
Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Apr 28
Final
MIAA Automatic Qualifier No. 3 - Calvin 3rd place - 315 strokes
Watermark C.C. - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tue May 15
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship NTS
Grandover Resort - Greensboro, N.C.
Wed May 16
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship NTS
Grandover Resort - Greensboro, N.C.
Thu May 17
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship NTS
Grandover Resort - Greensboro, N.C.
Fri May 18
Final
at NCAA Division III Championship NTS
Grandover Resort - Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Aug 31
4th place - 303 strokes
at Lou Collins Memorial Tournament
at Bedford Valley Country Club (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Sat Sep 01
3rd place - 593 strokes
at Lou Collins Memorial Tournament
at Bedford Valley Country Club (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Sat Sep 08
at Alma Invitational 5th place - 328 strokes
Wed Sep 12
at MIAA Fall Tournament #1 2nd place - 292 strokes
at Olivet (Bedford Valley GC)
Fri Sep 14
at Irish Hills Invitational 3rd place - 294 strokes
The Grande GC (Jackson, Mich.)
Sat Sep 15
at Irish Hills Invitational 3rd place - 594 strokes
The Grande Golf Club (Jackson, Mich.)
Sat Sep 22
at MIAA Fall Tournament #2 2nd place - 296 strokes
Zollner GC (Angola, Ind.)
Thu Sep 27
at MIAA Fall Tournament #3 2nd place - 308 strokes
at Albion (The Medalist GC)
Mon Oct 01
MIAA Fall Tournament #4 2nd place - 294 strokes
at Calvin (Watermark Country Club)
Fri Oct 12
at MIAA Fall Tournament 3rd place - 288 strokes
Kaufmann, GC, (Wyoming, Mich.)
Sat Oct 13
at MIAA Fall Tournament 3rd place - 580 strokes
Kaufmann GC, (Wyoming, Mich.)
Wed Mar 20
3 p.m.
at Calvin Celebration Classic
Celebration Golf Course (Kissimmee, FL.)
Fri Apr 05
12 p.m.
at at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Ironwood Country Club (Normal, Ill.)
Sat Apr 06
9 a.m.
at at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
Ironwood Country Club (Normal, Ill.)
Mon Apr 08
1 p.m.
at at Steven Tyler Memorial
The Moors (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Tue Apr 16
1 p.m.
at Knight Invite
Thornapple Pointe Golf Course (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Apr 20
1 p.m.
at at MIAA AQ
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids,